FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardGuinea

Travaux De Construction Et Equipement Du Batiment Administratif Et Le Batiment Du Bloc Des Salles De Classes Du College De Proximite De Yaokumkro Et Assuetia-Kesse Dans La Sous Prefecture De Transua, Region Du Gontougo

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
2 Sept 2026
Reference
CI-COSO-502978-CW-RFQ
Location
Western and Central Africa, Guinea
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P175043-Gulf of Guinea Northern Regions Social Cohesion project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70690

Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-COSO-502978-CW-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT DU BATIMENT ADMINISTRATIF ET LE BATIMENT DU BLOC DES SALLES DE CLASSES DU COLLEGE DE PROXIMITE DE YAOKUMKRO ET ASSUETIA-KESSE DANS LA SOUS-PREFECTURE DE TRANSUA,

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/22

Duration of Contract

180 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

BATI CONCEPT (906883) ABIDJAN COCODY II PLATEAUX 06 BP 6908 ABIDJAN 06NCC 0907526 T2722456232/[contact details removed]

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 134596439

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 134596439

Signed Contract price XOF 134596439

Evaluated Bidder(s):

EKD INTER (1083391)

21 BP 4099 Abidjan 21Tel: ([contact details removed]

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 146896860

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 146896861

TIM SERVICES GROUP SARL (1122430)

13 BP 1430 Abidjan 13/Tel: [contact details removed]

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 170595566

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 170595566

NOVIETECH SARL (1122418) 07 08 13 20 54

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 143031286

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 143031286

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Guinea.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →