FreeTender
Deadline not statedaward

travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
2 Sept 2026
Reference
CI-UC - PCCET-549586-CW-RFQ
Location
Cote d'Ivoire
Sector
Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P172425-Competitive Value Chains for Jobs and Economic Transformation Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69360

Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-UC - PCCET-549586-CW-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: Travaux d'amnagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20

Duration of Contract

30 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

EPS INTERNATIONALE (645659) Marcory remblais bvd du cam, 11 BP 2431 Abidjan 11, 1529758 L [contact details removed]

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 180248280

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 180248280

Signed Contract price XOF 180248280

Evaluated Bidder(s):

SARL NOUVELLE ALLIANCE (1122384)

06 BP 6874 ABIDJAN 06Tel: 07 07 75 36 71

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 189121400

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 189121400

DANOC (805493)

Marcory remblais, 0707973412, NCC: 2031940 Y, 11 BP 2834 Abidjan 11

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 237748146

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 237748146

THRAWRAY SARL (1122380)

10 BP 2787 ABIDJAN 10Tel: 07 07 30 45 35

Country: Cte d'Ivoire

Bid Price at Opening XOF 206486700

Evaluated Bid Price XOF 206486700

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 188 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders.

Browse all open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders

All Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →