Accepting bidstenderIndia
Transportation of 60 nos. of 20 feet, 6 inch MS pipes (Total 1200 feet length) from surface and replacement at delivery line of 3 dip and 2 Dip pump at Main sump Hijuli Seam of Parbelia Colliery under Sodepur Area.
Issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Sodepur area · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 09:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 4,35,229
- Reference
- ECL/SDPA/AE(EnM)/E/26-27/130 Dated 31.08.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 5,500
- Period of Work
- 10
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 713360
Context for bidders
Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Sodepur area has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 241 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water Tankers
- Re-arrangement of LT power supply from 630KVA, 6.6/0.415KV O/D transformer to Circuit-1 of Sardega Railway Siding
- Proposal for Safe and Secure Transportation of Electronic Voting Machines (EVMs) from Umakanta Academy H.S. School, Agartala, Tripura to the Districts of Rewa, Satna, Sidhi, and Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tanker for supplying for drinking water at Lalmatia colony rehab site (Mahmood grp.) for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tankers on hire for supplying of water at Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria and Misc. purpose peripheral village for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Dekk, kjetting og tilhørende tjenester - rammeavtaleRenovasjonsselskapet for Drammensregionen IKS · Norway
- Kjøretøy til hjemmetjenesten i Sarpsborg kommuneSarpsborg kommune · Norway
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water TankersDelhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE(PROJECT)WATER- III · India
- Re-arrangement of LT power supply from 630KVA, 6.6/0.415KV O/D transformer to Circuit-1 of Sardega Railway SidingMahanadi Coalfields Limited · MAHALAXMI AREA · MAHA_EnM · EnM · India
- Procurment of Essential Item for MT Pool Vehicle under Zonal Commander Dhaka ZoneMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Coast Guard Force, OFFICE OF THE ZONAL COMMANDER DHAKA ZONE · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →