Training of Children and Youth (Schools) on climate leadership, environmental innovation, and active ecosystem restoration
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 8 Aug 2026
- Reference
- GM-CPCU-541311-NC-DIR
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Germany
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175525-West Africa Coastal Areas Resilience Investment Project 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1400
Bid/Contract Reference No: GM-CPCU-541311-NC-DIR
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Training of Children and Youth (Schools) on climate leadership, environmental innovation, and active ecosystem restoration
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/19
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
PLANT-FOR-THE-PLANET FOUNDATION (1113681)
Country: Germany
Final Evaluation Price USD 46458.74
Signed Contract Price USD 46458.74
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 46458.74
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Education & Training tenders in Germany.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Al Managil locality, subdivision5
- Hiring of an Individual Consultant as Senior Systems and Technology Officer
Open Education & Training tenders in Germany
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- RFP Up-front Design and Safeguard Arrangements of Nature-based Solutions (NbS)UNCDF · Bangladesh
- Ireland – Primary school construction work – Relining existing roof at Cork College FET Mallow CampusCork Education and Training Board · Ireland
- France – Recording systems and exploration devices – MISE A DISPOSITION (LOCATION) COMPRENANT INSTALLATION, MISE EN SERVICE, MAINTENANCE ET CONSOMMABLES DE POLYGRAPHES ET POLYSOMNOGRAPHES POUR LES SERVICES DU CENTRE HOSPITALIER SUD FRANCILIEN ET DU CENTRE HOSPITALIER D'ARPAJONCentre Hospitalier Sud Francilien · France
- PR 086/2026 for Procurement of Tissue Culture Laboratory Equipment and Materials for the University of JubaFAO · South Sudan
- Skills Needs, Curriculum Development & Training for Solar-Powered Cold StorageUNDP · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →