FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning for Extension of 3-Phase LT Line to the Left out Houses to remove Lengthy Services at Village Chandron from 63KVA S/Stn Dehru UESD Jaisinghpur

Issued by HPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen L/Gaon · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
Value
INR 1,76,768
Reference
LED-23/2026-27
Location
Himachal Pradesh, India
Sector
Energy & Power

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Electrical Works
EMD
1,770
Period of Work
90
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
176096

Context for bidders

We hold 6 notices from HPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen L/Gaon, going back to August 20263 of them still open. There are 865 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 5 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →