Accepting bidstenderIndia
Tender for providing cutting and lopping of tree branches underneath 22 KV HT Lines line LT line (E) Section Nihri-Ist , Nihri-IInd Kumharu under ESD ,HPSEB,LTD. Nihri
Issued by HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Mandi · SE(OP) Bilaspur · Sr. Xen (S/Nagar) · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 3,25,028
- Reference
- No/DB/183619/2026-27 NIT- 97/2026-27
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Supply and Erection
- EMD
- 3,250
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 175018
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Mandi · SE(OP) Bilaspur · Sr. Xen (S/Nagar), going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 866 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Tender for R/R of damaged HT Cable with New XLPE Cable from existing 250KVA,11/0.4 KV S/Stn Jain 7 8 in ( E) section Ratti-Ist under ESD ,HPSEBL Nerchowk.· closes 11 Sept
- Tender for providing Fault Path Indiacator (FPI) and new G.O. Switches on different location on 22 KV Chalkhi Feeder in (E) Section Kanaid under SSSD HPSEBL Sundernagar.· closes 7 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Repairing and rewinding with installation of 3MVA, 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer at Langri More Substation DOCP, Make M AND B Switchgear Pvt. Ltd., SL. No. 541507/05-06/0261.· closes 12 Sept
- Collection of revenue/outstanding electricity bills from the Private Active consumers of Electrical Sub-Division- Jirania, Khumulwng and Mandwi under ED-Jirania of TSECL for 06 (Six) months through outsourcing· closes 11 Sept
- HIGH MAST LIGHT MAINTAINANCE· closes 22 Sept
- E Tendering on partial turnkey basis for prov SOP to Jal Shakti Vibhag at Vill Garu Hardu Ka Nala in E Section Chhausha under Electrical Sub Division HPSEBL Kandaghat· closes 9 Sept
- Widening and Strengthening of Gawar to Mehrian upto Rajasthan Border road RD 0.00 to 3.400 (Road ID 4952) in Hisar Distt. (pdg. Shifting of HT/LT Lines only)· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Tender for providing 11/0.4, 100 kVA sub-station along with HT line Molichak-III atChougan (SCH) in E-section Bir under ESD Baijnath.HPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen Bajinath · India
- AMC OF EI WORKS IN GOVT. RESIDENTIAL AND NON-RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF PWD UNDER UNAKOTI DISTRICT, TRIPURAChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
- PROVIDING EI WORKS FOR SETTING UP BPHU AT SAMRURPAR PHC UNDER CHANDIPUR BLOCK, UNAKOTI TRIPURA.Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
- AMC OF EI WORKS IN GOVT. RESIDENTIAL AND NON-RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS OF PWD UNDER NORTH TRIPURA DISTRICT, TRIPURAChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
- YEARLY MAINTENANCE OF E.I. WORKS OF PWD QUARTER COMPLEX AND PWD IB AT AMBASSA, DHALAI TRIPURA FOR THEChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle · EE PWD (R and B) IE Divn Ambassa Division · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →