Tender for Procurement of RAM & Storage for Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 Server for Janata Bank PLC.
Issued by Ministry of Finance, Financial Institutions Division, Janata Bank PLC, IT PSC & M Department · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- JB/IT Proc-44/RAM and Storage/2026
- Location
- Dhaka, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Ministry of Finance invites tenders for Tender for Procurement of RAM & Storage for Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 Server for Janata Bank PLC. The procurement nature is Goods. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Own Fund. The inviting office is in Dhaka. The tender document price is BDT 500. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Finance, Financial Institutions Division, Janata Bank PLC, IT PSC & M Department
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Own Fund
Published: 01-Sep-2026 13:00
Closing: 14-Sep-2026 12:00
Context for bidders
Ministry of Finance, Financial Institutions Division, Janata Bank PLC, IT PSC & M Department has 6 open notices on FreeTender. There are 219 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Commissioning of demonstration studies for overseas expansion of Japanese alcoholic beverages in the New York market 1 set.
- Full portion periodic inspection repairs for the patrol boat (Fuji), 1 set.
- Gas to be consumed at Wako Campus of National Tax College and Kanto-shinetsu Training center of National Tax College 1 set ; Estimated annual consumption (1,259,000 cubic meters)
- e-Government Procurement (e-GP) Senior Expert
- Western Balkans Trade and Transport Facilitation 2.0
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Procurement of Edible soybean oil packaged Transparent Plastic bottle for the financial Year 2026-2027( 1st Quarter) at District police line Ration store ,Nilphamari.
- Installation, testing, and commissioning of the plant & residential main gate automation, along with related services of Bibiyana-III 400MW CCPP, BPDB, Nabiganj, Habiganj.
- Procurement of MSR Non EDCL Medicine- ICU-CCU Items
- Procurement of MSR Non EDCL Medicine- Tablet, Capsule, Drop, Cream Items
- Procurment of Essential Item for MT Pool Vehicle under Zonal Commander Dhaka Zone
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- PAINTING TO WOODEN AND STEEL SURFACES OF JOINERY AT CERTAIN MARRIED ACCN OF 505 SUE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES · CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES · AGE (I) (AF) Memaura - MES · India
- COMPLETE REWINDING / REPAIRING OF STATER ROTOR 250KW,6.6 / 3.3 KV, RPM -1480, INDUCTION MOTOR MAKE - BHEL , SSSI.NO. 30690A401 . 01-2, INSTALLED OCP PUMP AT AKWMC, KATRAS AREA.Bharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KATRAS AREA · India
- (1 ) KING PIN BRAKE SHOE , BEARING , DIFFERENTIAL HUB OIL SEAL SI. NO. JH10AD4351 AT AAWS. (2) CLUTCH, KING PIN, TIE ROD, DIFFERENTIAL POWER STEERING REPAIRING JOB REG. NO. JH10AD4353 UNDER AAWS KATRASBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_KATRAS AREA · India
- Procurement of Edible soybean oil packaged Transparent Plastic bottle for the financial Year 2026-2027( 1st Quarter) at District police line Ration store ,Nilphamari.Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Nilphamari · Bangladesh
- Installation, testing, and commissioning of the plant & residential main gate automation, along with related services of Bibiyana-III 400MW CCPP, BPDB, Nabiganj, Habiganj.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, Executive Engineer, I & C Maintenance, Bibiyana-3, 400 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant, BPDB · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →