الخدمات المدارة لتشغيل خدمات السوبر كمبيوتر (عزيز) وصيانة بيئة البنية التحتية
Issued by جامعة الملك عبدالعزيز · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Oct 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Bid opening
- 4 Oct 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 260839009644
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
الخدمات المدارة لتشغيل خدمات السوبر كمبيوتر (عزيز) وصيانة بيئة البنية التحتية
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839009644
الجهة / Agency: جامعة الملك عبدالعزيز
النشاط / Activity: تقنية المعلومات
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-10-04 09:59
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening: 2026-10-04 10:00 قيمة وثائق المنافسة 1000
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
There are 10 open IT & Telecom tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 32 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- تجديد رخص تطبيق التواصل والتراسل الفوري الآمن الموحد بالهيئة العامة للموانئ· closes 24 Sept
- الأشتراك في نظام إدارة وجرد الأصول والمخزون شاملاً الدعم الفني· closes 11 Sept
- Consultancy Services - Establishment of the Islamic Finance Legislation Database (IFLD)· closes 26 Sept
- مشروع تجديد الدعم لوحدات التخزين من نوع PureStorage· closes 16 Sept
- حزمة رخص برنامج Adobe· closes 3 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Equipment for Product IDEA Lab (3D Printer, Prototyping and model making)Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project · Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders · India
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Video Conference Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) for OSWAN VC at OCAC with 5 years OEM warranty on turnkey basisBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Odisha Telecom Circle · O/O CGMT, Bhubaneswar · India
- TENDER FOR THE CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM, LED, DISPLAYS, STORAGE, NETWORKING AND MAINTENANCEDirectorate of Medical Education · Govt Medical College - Seoni · India
- Royal Navy Museums Broadband ServicesRoyal Navy Museums · United Kingdom
- UK4 Notice - DDAITF/008 Computer Vision Capability - Model Arena CompMinistry of Defence · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →