Switzerland – Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies – Poste de Vaucens à CH-1630 Bulle – Fourniture d’une installation GIS 72,5 kV sans SF₆
Issued by Groupe E SA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591023-2026
- Location
- Switzerland
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
La présente procédure d’appel d’offres est lancée conjointement par Groupe E SA et Gruyère Energie SA, agissant en qualité de pouvoirs adjudicateurs. Groupe E SA assure l’organisation et la gestion de la procédure pour le compte des deux pouvoirs adjudicateurs. Le marché porte sur l’étude, la conception, la fabrication, la fourniture, le transport, le déchargement ainsi que la direction du montage et de la mise en service d’une installation GIS 72,5 kV blindée, reposant sur une technologie exempte de SF₆, destinée à la partie 60 kV du poste de couplage et de transformation de Vaucens, situé à CH-1630 Bulle dans le canton de Fribourg.
Lots Lot 1 — Poste de Vaucens à CH-1630 Bulle – Fourniture d’une installation GIS 72,5 kV sans SF₆: La présente procédure d’appel d’offres est lancée conjointement par Groupe E SA et Gruyère Energie SA, agissant en qualité de pouvoirs adjudicateurs. Groupe E SA assure l’organisation et la gestion de la procédure pour le compte des deux pouvoirs adjudicateurs. Le marché porte sur l’étude, la conception, la fabrication, la fourniture, le transport, le déchargement ainsi que la direction du montage et de la mise en service d’une installation GIS 72,5 kV blindée, reposant sur une technologie exempte de SF₆, destinée à la partie 60 kV du poste de couplage et de transformation de Vaucens, situé à CH-1630 Bulle dans le canton de Fribourg.
Buyer: Groupe E SA
Buyer country: CHE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 31700000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 4 open Energy & Power tenders in Switzerland. This one closes in 45 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591023-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von GasLandkreis Neunkirchen · Germany
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Exploitation et maintenance des réseaux de chaleur alimentés par des chaufferies biomasse de Territoire d'Energie Lot-et-GaronneTerritoire d'Energie Lot-et-Garonne · France
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Low- and medium-voltage cable – KW1 Tausch von Kabelanlagen KabellieferungStadt Nürnberg - Stadtentwässerung und Umweltanalytik Nürnberg · Germany
- Croatia – Voltage transformers – Nabava, doprema i ugradnja energetskih transformatora 110/10,5(21) kV, 20 MVA za TS 110/10(20) kV - 30/10(20) kV PRIMOŠTENHEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o. · Croatia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →