Switzerland – Construction work for highways, roads – N12.80 MP-230024 - Jct de Guin - bretelles - Lot GC – travaux de génie civil (ID 12074)
Issued by Office fédéral des routes OFROU, Division Infrastructure routière Ouest, filiale Estavayer-le-Lac · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610506-2026
- Location
- Switzerland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Construction d’un giratoire à la jonction autoroutière de Düdingen et élargissement de la bretelle de sortie en provenance de Berne. Adaptation du système d’évacuation des eaux et de l’éclairage. Adaptation de la signalisation et du marquage. Excavation : 450 m3 GNT 0/45 : 900 m3 Bordures : 220 m Revêtements : 525 t Canalisations : 30 m
Lots Lot 1 — N12.80 MP-230024 - Jct de Guin - bretelles - Lot GC – travaux de génie civil (ID 12074): Construction d’un giratoire à la jonction autoroutière de Düdingen et élargissement de la bretelle de sortie en provenance de Berne. Adaptation du système d’évacuation des eaux et de l’éclairage. Adaptation de la signalisation et du marquage. Excavation : 450 m3 GNT 0/45 : 900 m3 Bordures : 220 m Revêtements : 525 t Canalisations : 30 m
Buyer: Office fédéral des routes OFROU, Division Infrastructure routière Ouest, filiale Estavayer-le-Lac
Buyer country: CHE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Office fédéral des routes OFROU, Division Infrastructure routière Ouest, filiale Estavayer-le-Lac, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 154 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Switzerland. This one closes in 48 days.
More from this buyer
- Switzerland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – N20.71 MP-180010 - NEB Contournement Le Locle - BAMO ET DGT pour phases 41-53 (ID 12001)· closes 25 Nov
- Switzerland – Demolition work – N12.72 MP-160047 - Réf. Ponts Cucloz, Denève, Saumont - Lot GC2 - Travaux de génie civil (ID 11895)· closes 10 Nov
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Switzerland – Engineering services – MP-200058, NEB N23/04 Amriswil Weinfelderstrasse, PV Tiefbau· closes 14 Oct
- Switzerland – Central-heating installation work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Heizungsanlagen (BKP240)· closes 16 Oct
- Switzerland – Installation of suspended ceilings – Copy BKP 283.4 Ceiling and wall claddings made of wood· closes 13 Oct
- Switzerland – Miscellaneous engineering services – Externe Gesamtprojektleitung (Bauherrenvertretung) Entwicklung Bahnmatt, 6341 Baar· closes 17 Oct
- Switzerland – Sanitary fixture installation work – Neubau Doppelturnhalle mit Schulräumlichkeiten - Sanitär (BKP250)· closes 16 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610506-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- 吴堡县张家山镇园宋家沟村人居环境整治工程竞争性磋商公告吴堡县张家山镇人民政府 · China
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Seleção da proposta mais vantajosa visando a Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para Construção de Habitações…MUNICIPIO DE MORROS · Secretária Municipal de Administração · Brazil
- Contratação de empresa especializada na área de engenharia e construção civil para execução de obras Construção de 02 (dois) Campos Society em grama sintética com cercamento em…MUNICIPIO DE SENHOR DO BONFIM · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO · Brazil
- O objeto da presente licitação é a seleção da Proposta mais vantajosa para a Administração Pública objetivando a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de…MUNICIPIO DE TERENOS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE TERENOS - MS · Brazil
- Contratação de empresa especializada na área de engenharia e construção civil para execução de obras na Ampliação da Escola Municipal do povoado de Baraúna no município de Senhor…MUNICIPIO DE SENHOR DO BONFIM · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO · Brazil
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →