Sweden – Washing and dry-cleaning services – Cirkulationstvätt
Issued by Karlshamns kommun · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591385-2026
- Location
- Sweden
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
Upphandlingen avser hyra av arbetsplagg inklusive cirkulationstvätt för vård- och omsorgspersonal. Med cirkulationstvätt avses en tjänst där leverantören äger, distribuerar textilier som hyrs av beställaren. Upphandlingen genomförs av Karlshamns kommun i samverkan med Cura Individutveckling. Uppskattat avtalsvärde uppgår årligen till ca 2 250 000 SEK. Beställaren förbinder sig inte att utta en viss volym under avtalstiden.
Lots Lot 1 — Cirkulationstvätt: Upphandlingen avser hyra av arbetsplagg inklusive cirkulationstvätt för vård- och omsorgspersonal. Med cirkulationstvätt avses en tjänst där leverantören äger, distribuerar textilier som hyrs av beställaren. Upphandlingen genomförs av Karlshamns kommun i samverkan med Cura Individutveckling. Uppskattat avtalsvärde uppgår årligen till ca 2 250 000 SEK. Beställaren förbinder sig inte att utta en viss volym under avtalstiden.
Buyer: Karlshamns kommun
Buyer country: SWE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 98310000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 3 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Sweden. This one closes in 24 days.
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591385-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- 03 Years AMC of TDS installed on ONGC Jack up Rigs from OEMOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited · MUMBAI- DRILLING AND WELL SERVICES-ONGC · OFFSHORE DRILLING SERVICES · India
- Annual repair and maintenance work HVAC/VRV (Including outdoor and indoor unit) at NHM headquarter Building BhopalDirectorate of Health Services · EE NHM Ujjain Division · India
- Supply of 134 no. Sweepers on outsource basis, Municipal Corporation PhagwaraDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Phagwara · India
- M/o works pertaining to completed/closed scheme under Dwarka Zone.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-13-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA · India
- Repair and maintenance of defective cable and switchgears at bop Banpur and Khajibagan of 32 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF KrishnanagarDG,BSF,MHA · South Bengal(Kolkata),BSF,MHA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →