Support for Internet Infrastructure and Maintenance Services
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026
- Reference
- GH-MLGCRA-SOCO-569528-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Ghana
- Sector
- Social Development & Inclusion
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P175043-Gulf of Guinea Northern Regions Social Cohesion project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-70700
Bid/Contract Reference No: GH-MLGCRA-SOCO-569528-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Support for Internet Infrastructure and Maintenance Services
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/21
Duration of Contract
1 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CALCULUS SOLUTION LIMITED (835123) BOX CT 7495 CANTONMENTS ACCRA
Country: Ghana
Bid Price at Opening GHS 303591.00
Evaluated Bid Price GHS 303591.00
Signed Contract price GHS 303591.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
INTECSYS CONSULT LIMITED (835125) BOX AO 256 ACCRA
Country: Ghana
Bid Price at Opening GHS 346196.00
Evaluated Bid Price GHS 346196.00
DEKSOL CONSULT LIMITED (1120435) 18 Asafoatse Afua StreetAirport West - Accra
Country: Ghana
Bid Price at Opening GHS 344977.00
Evaluated Bid Price GHS 344977.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Ghana.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open Social Development & Inclusion tenders in Ghana
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this social development & inclusion opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Social Development & Inclusion tenders
- TRAINING MODULE & CAPACITY BUILDING ON HUMAN RIGHTS AND RIGHTS OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES (PWDs) IN GHANADeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) · Ghana
- Professional Service Provider Strengthening Multistakeholder Capacity for GenderUN-Women · China
- Construction of 50-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Govt. ITI Nandapur and 150-seated Girls Hostel G 1 for Gopabandhu Govt. ITI Ambaguda, Koraput, Odisha PKG-FNational Projects Construction Corporation Limited NPCC · India
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Implementing Partner NGOs for the Women Micro-Entrepreneurship Development Programme (MEDP)Meri Awaz Trust · India
- Pakistan NDC 3.0 Delivery Coordination Mechanism (Federal-Provincial Coordination and Tracking)PALLADIUM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →