Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supplying of jhama metals for repairing of approach road towards silt unloading platform at dhapa dumping ground
Issued by KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · S W M · via West Bengal — wbtenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,88,473
- Reference
- KMC/SWM-I/DDG/M/09/2026-27
- Location
- West Bengal, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Supply
- EMD
- 6,000
- Period of Work
- 10
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 700105
Context for bidders
KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · S W M has 7 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing of severely damaged road at around 10 no dag culvert at dhapa dumping ground
- Repairing and maintenance of 02 (two) nos. Hopper Tipper Dumper bearing no. WB07K-0887 and 0846 (Make TATA Signa 1923K) of Dist-II Garage under SWM-II for one year
- Engagement of manpower for removal of
- Engagement of manpower for removal of
- Repairing and running maintenance of tipper
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- SPL REPAIR TO ROAD FROM RP GATE TO REGT MANDIR APPROX LENGTH 150 METER and WIDTH 5.50 METER AT GE NAMS
- Engagement of 12 nos. additional contractual staff for sewerage maintenance in A to F-Blocks of Budh Nagar JJC, Inderpuri Ward in Rajinder Nagar Constituency AC-39 under EE(C )-16
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water Tankers
- Removal of contamination by tracing and repairing of damaged water line in Shri Ram Colony Ward No. 246 in Karawal Nagar AC-70 under EE (C)-36
- Conversion of DGD Gurmandi First Floor into AAM UPHC at PhaseI DUSIB Building Community Centre Rajpura Gurmandi Near Vijay Nagar Delhi under the office of EE HMD Central PWD Delhi
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- SPL REPAIR TO ROAD FROM RP GATE TO REGT MANDIR APPROX LENGTH 150 METER and WIDTH 5.50 METER AT GE NAMSE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES · CWE AMRITSAR - MES · India
- Engagement of 12 nos. additional contractual staff for sewerage maintenance in A to F-Blocks of Budh Nagar JJC, Inderpuri Ward in Rajinder Nagar Constituency AC-39 under EE(C )-16Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 16 · India
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water TankersDelhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE(PROJECT)WATER- III · India
- Removal of contamination by tracing and repairing of damaged water line in Shri Ram Colony Ward No. 246 in Karawal Nagar AC-70 under EE (C)-36Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 36 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →