Supply of Unskilled Labourer for jungle cutting Ch. 66+000 to Ch. 78+000 at Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahhat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805), Ch. 02+010 to Ch. 12+990 at Borashi-Parkushali-Singerkul-Borni-Tungipara (Shingipara) Road (Z-8408), Ch. 01+730 to Ch. 21+880 Satpar-Ramdia-Fukurah Road (Z-8419) & Ch. 01+260 to Ch. 11+950 Bajunia-Gaindasur Road (Z-8412) under Gopalganj Road Division during the yea
Issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Gopalganj Road Division · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- 15/e-GP/GRD/2026-2027(OTM)
- Location
- Gopalganj, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges invites tenders for Supply of Unskilled Labourer for jungle cutting Ch. 66+000 to Ch. 78+000 at Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahhat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805), Ch. 02+010 to Ch. 12+990 at Borashi-Parkushali-Singerkul-Borni-Tungipara (Shingipara) Road (Z-8408), Ch. 01+730 to Ch. 21+880 Satpar-Ramdia-Fukurah Road (Z-8419) & Ch. 01+260 to Ch. 11+950 Bajunia-Gaindasur Road (Z-8412) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year 2026-2027. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Gopalganj. The tender document price is BDT 500. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Gopalganj Road Division
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 03-Sep-2026 12:30
Closing: 16-Sep-2026 12:30
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Gopalganj Road Division, going back to September 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 289 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of Unskilled Labourer for jungle cutting Ch. 16+900 km to Ch. 47+950 km at Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahhat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year· closes 16 Sept
- Maintenance of existing pavement with carpeting & seal coat works at Ch. 40+707 to Ch. 42+600m of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year· closes 15 Sept
- Maintenance of Existing Pavement with Carpeting & Seal Coat Work at Ch:37+000m to Ch:38+600m of Faridpur (Maizkandi)-Boalmari-Gopalganj (Bhatiapara) Zilla Highway (Z-7001) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year· closes 15 Sept
- Protective work by Placing Bullah Palisiding & New Gunny/ Synthetic bags at 3rd(p) Km, 4th(p) Km & 7th(p) Km of Bajunia-Gaindasur Zilla Highway (Z-8412) and 1st(p) Km, 5th(p) Km & 13th(p) Km of Satpar-Ramdia-Fukurah Zilla Highway (Z-8419) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year· closes 15 Sept
- Repair of Existing Pavement by providing Wearing course (Asphalt) materials for surfacing at 69th(p) km, 70th((p) km, 74th(p) km, 75th(p) km, 76th(p) km & 77th(p) km of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollarhat-Fakirhat-Noapara (N-805) under Road Division Gopalganj during the Year· closes 15 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Yearly removal of the garbage, sludge etc. at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.· closes 14 Sept
- Periodic Maintenance Programme providing Rut Cutting by Milling Machine and Surfacing with DBS-Base Course & DBS-Wearing Course from Ch:16+000 (Radio Colony U-Turn) to Ch:22+340 (Nabinagar) Km of Dhaka-Aricha National Highway (N-5) under Dhaka Road Division during the year· closes 6 Oct
- Construction of 14 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump and 14 Nos Ring Well With 6 no. Hand Pump at Different Upazila in Cox'sBazar under PSWSC project during the· closes 20 Sept
- Periodic Maintenance Programme providing Rut Cutting by Milling Machine and Surfacing with DBS-Base Course & DBS-Wearing Course on Nabinagar Bound Lane From Ch. 2+100m (Salehpur) to Ch. 3+050m and Ch. 4+150m to Ch. 7+360m (Hemayetpur) of Dhaka-Aricha National Highway (N-5) under Dhaka Road Division during the year· closes 6 Oct
- Establishment of 02 Burried Pipe· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Provision of Aluminium doors and miscellaneous civil works in Office building and Renovation of residential Accommodation of HP State pollution Control Board Regional office Bilaspur HPBSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Vizianagaram OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Vizianagaram OA.(Phase-II)BSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Repairing and servicing of engine alternator sets in TE buildings/ BTS sites in Srikakulam OA for the Year 2025-26 SH: Rearrangement of DG sets ,Prodg servicing & Repairing of EA sets at various sites under Srikakulam OA phase IIBSNL — Andhra Pradesh · India
- Periodical maintenance and allied civil works at MSEA17 staff quarters New allotment DOT at WMS compound BangaloreBSNL — KARNATAKA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →