Supply of Unskilled Labourer for jungle cutting Ch. 16+900 km to Ch. 47+950 km at Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahhat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year
Issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Gopalganj Road Division · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 17/e-GP/GRD/2026-2027(OTM)
- Location
- Gopalganj, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges invites tenders for Supply of Unskilled Labourer for jungle cutting Ch. 16+900 km to Ch. 47+950 km at Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahhat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year 2026-2027. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Gopalganj. The tender document price is BDT 500. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Gopalganj Road Division
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Published: 03-Sep-2026 12:30
Closing: 16-Sep-2026 13:00
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Gopalganj Road Division, going back to September 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 262 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 13 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of Unskilled Labourer for jungle cutting Ch. 66+000 to Ch. 78+000 at Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahhat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805), Ch. 02+010 to Ch. 12+990 at Borashi-Parkushali-Singerkul-Borni-Tungipara (Shingipara) Road (Z-8408), Ch. 01+730 to Ch. 21+880 Satpar-Ramdia-Fukurah Road (Z-8419) & Ch. 01+260 to Ch. 11+950 Bajunia-Gaindasur Road (Z-8412) under Gopalganj Road Division during the yea· closes 16 Sept
- Maintenance of existing pavement with carpeting & seal coat works at Ch. 40+707 to Ch. 42+600m of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollahat-Fakirhat-Noapara Road (N-805) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year· closes 15 Sept
- Repair of Existing Pavement by providing Wearing course (Asphalt) materials for surfacing at 69th(p) km, 70th((p) km, 74th(p) km, 75th(p) km, 76th(p) km & 77th(p) km of Bhanga-Bhatiapara-Mollarhat-Fakirhat-Noapara (N-805) under Road Division Gopalganj during the Year· closes 15 Sept
- Maintenance of Existing Pavement with Carpeting & Seal Coat Work at Ch:37+000m to Ch:38+600m of Faridpur (Maizkandi)-Boalmari-Gopalganj (Bhatiapara) Zilla Highway (Z-7001) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year· closes 15 Sept
- Protective work by Placing Bullah Palisiding & New Gunny/ Synthetic bags at 3rd(p) Km, 4th(p) Km & 7th(p) Km of Bajunia-Gaindasur Zilla Highway (Z-8412) and 1st(p) Km, 5th(p) Km & 13th(p) Km of Satpar-Ramdia-Fukurah Zilla Highway (Z-8419) under Gopalganj Road Division during the year· closes 15 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of 14 Nos Community Based Water Supply scheme by installing 100mm x 50mm dia tubewell with 1.5 hp Submersible Pump and 14 Nos Ring Well With 6 no. Hand Pump at Different Upazila in Cox'sBazar under PSWSC project during the· closes 20 Sept
- Repainting & Repair of 2 nos. Bridges (Bridge No. 54 & 60 ) and Repainting of 30 nos. Bridges (Bridge No. 8, 10, 12, 27, 30, 34, 35, 35/B, 36, 38, 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 50, 52, 53, 55, 56, 58, 61, 68, 76, 77, 78, 79, 85/1, 88/1 & 95) in between Kalukhali (KLHI) - Bhatiapara Ghat (BYTG) Section.· closes 15 Sept
- Widening & Strengthening of Dula miah-Sharisadi bazar-Kaikhali-Koresmunshi Road Ch. 0-5574m by BC, With RCC Ch. 2047-2667m. and RCC Box Culvert 1No. 2X3.00mX3.00m, 3Nos. 1X1.50mX2.00m, 6Nos. 1X1.00mX1.00m under Sadar Upazila Feni District. Road ID No. 430292001. Value of Recovered Material Tk 15,49· closes 29 Sept
- Rehabilitation of Taragonj GC-Burirhat GC UZR from Ch 1000m - Ch 5690m Road ID.185922004 [TARAGANJ]· closes 23 Sept
- Construction of Sandhanpur Union Porishad Complex Bhaban under Ghatail upazila, Dist : Tangail· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Supplying and stacking at site crushed stone agg.53 to 22.4mm, 10 to 12mm, and sand) for patch workPWD · India
- (SH- Providing and installation of Raw water Mono Block pump set , Installation of centrifugal pumping machinery 475 HP 1set along with its allied accessories Repair of existing Rising main 450 mm dia and C/O Anchor block ) Under PDNA (Balance Work)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Kullu -2,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Restoration of rain damage on Chowari to Jot road Km 0/0 toPWD · India
- Dismantling old plaster , new plaster, Cement paint, wooden work , wooden and steel paint , Floor tiles, Cup Board,UV sheet and boundary wall etc)PWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →