Supply of Spare Parts for Plants and Equipment
Issued by NGORONGORO CONSERVATION AREA AUTHORITY · via NeST — Tanzania National e-Procurement System
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA/2026/2027/196/TR193/G/03
- Location
- Tanzania
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
NGORONGORO CONSERVATION AREA AUTHORITY invites bids for SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR PLANTS AND EQUIPMENT. Tender reference FA/2026/2027/196/TR193/G/03. Procurement category: Goods. Contract type: Closed Framework Contracts for Supplies of Goods. Financial year 2026/2027. Lots: 1. Bids close on 07 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on NeST, Tanzania's National e-Procurement System; bidding requires a NeST account.
Context for bidders
There are 25 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Tanzania. This one closes in 1 day.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of universal turbocharger balancing machine at Mtwara I Gas plant· closes 14 Sept
- Supply of Spare Parts· closes 11 Sept
- Supply of Uniforms and Ceremonial Dresses· closes 10 Sept
- Supply of Tires and Batteries· closes 11 Sept
- Provision of Preventive and Corrective Maintenance Services for Office Equipment at the Bank of Tanzania Mwanza· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- WIG Chair Modernization Solicitation — Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Facility 10837 Office FurnitureDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States
- Contractor shall provide transportation, furniture installation, relocation, inventory management and and disposal services at the Birmingham VA Medical Center.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 247-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 7 (36C247) · United States
- Occupational Clothing, Individual equipment for Foreign Military Sales Case: ZB-B-VCX in support of MexicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · AMC · ACC · ACC-CTRS · ACC-APG · W6QK ACC-APG · United States
- B515 Carpet and Vinyl Installation — Housekeeping- Carpet Laying/CleaningDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4600 55 CONS PKP · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →