Supply of Electrical Materials for the Rehabilitation of connection points
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Reference
- GZ-PENRA-502208-GO-RFB
- Location
- West Bank and Gaza, Palestine
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P507260-Phase 3 Advancing Sustainability in Performance, Infrastructure, and Reliability of the Energy Sector in the West Bank and Gaza
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C7604; TF-C7605
Bid/Contract Reference No: GZ-PENRA-502208-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Supply of Electrical Materials for the rehabilitation of connection points (Lot 4)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20
Duration of Contract
16 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SARTABA TRADE & CONTRACTING CO. (SATCO) (634242) Nablus / West Bank & Gaza
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD 89250.00
Signed Contract price USD 103530.00
Beneficial Ownership Details
SARTABA TRADE & CONTRACTING CO. (SATCO) (634242)
Form Date: 16-AUG-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Ayman Mohammad Bani Fadel GZ West Bank and Gaza Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Rejected Bidder(s):
NASERCO FOR CONTRACTING (NASERCO) (719597) Hebron, Palestine
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
RCC GENERAL CONTRACTING COMPANY (954486) Ramallah
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
FURY TRADE (760412) Nablus
Country: West Bank and Gaza
Evaluation Scores
Bid Price at Opening USD
Evaluated Bid Price USD
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Energy & Power tenders in Palestine.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Supply of materials for a drip irrigation system and a trellis for an intensive garden for the leader A. Syranov according to the VC "Sorting, packaging and sale of fruits"
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
Open Energy & Power tenders in Palestine
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Demand Management and RenewablesThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Providing fixing and installation of Solar Street Lights within Km. 17.500 to 21.00 Km.CE-NH · NHCIRCLE-NORTH-BBSR · India
- Environmental and Social Impact Assessment for D&T, substations and solar PVMinistry of Climate Resilience, The Environment and Renewable Energy · Grenada
- Owner’s Engineer for Pre- Construction and Construction of a Dual Circuit Transmission Network, Substation and Associated SystemMinistry of Climate Resilience, The Environment and Renewable Energy · Grenada
- Supply and Installation of Lighting transformers Earth Leakage Relay( ELR) and FLP Cable gland at Well Sites for compliance with DGMS Audit observation in ONGC CBM Asset BokaroOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited · CBM ASSET BOKARO-ONGC · ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →