Supply of desktops, computers and laptops to support integration of Revenue Management System (IRMS) consolidation.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- LS-MOFDP-528916-GO-RFB
- Location
- Lesotho
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174171-Lesotho Public Sector Foundations for Service Delivery Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74920
Bid/Contract Reference No: LS-MOFDP-528916-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Supply of Deskptops, Computers and Laptops to support integration of Revenue Management System (IRMS) Consolidation
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/06
Duration of Contract
8 Week(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
VOGUE BUSINESS SUPPLIERS (974906) Oblate HouseMaseru Book Centre, Level 1, Office 19
Country: Lesotho
Bid Price at Opening LSL
Evaluated Bid Price LSL 3560596.65
Signed Contract price LSL 3925557.81
Rejected Bidder(s):
COMPUTER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (946600) Computer Business Solutions Fourth Floor Post Office Building Kingsway Maseru P.O. Box: 10659 Maseru 100 Lesotho
Country: Lesotho
Bid Price at Opening LSL
Evaluated Bid Price LSL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open IT & Telecom tenders in Lesotho.
Open now from this buyer
- FCU 13: Supplies and Materials Needed for the Established Livelihood Projects under MARLIN 2.1 (B-net, Fish Mesh Net, PE Net, Monofilament Nylon, and PE Rope)
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Travaux de construction et équipement d'un centre de santé rural à GANIKRO-MAMERISSO et construction et équipement d'un bâtiment de à" classes + bureau à NIANDOZO dans la sous préfecture de SIFIE département de SEGUELA
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Lesotho
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Providing and fixing water storage tankBhutan Telecom Ltd · Bhutan
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Pei Tong Primary School - 55 Units of Tablet DevicesMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- CDE ESV_Replacement of Computer Room Air Conditioning (CRAC) Units and Variable Refrigerant Flow (VRF) Systems at ITE Headquarters & College Central and ITE College EastInstitute of Technical Education · Singapore
- Provision of AI Modernisation and Engineering Services - GVT(T)26021 (260903-00003)Government Technology Agency (GovTech) · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →