Supply of Certified Sesame Seed
Issued by AGRICULTURAL SEEDS AGENCY · via NeST — Tanzania National e-Procurement System
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:00 UTC
- Reference
- TR103/2026/2027/G/61-S001
- Location
- Tanzania
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
AGRICULTURAL SEEDS AGENCY invites bids for SUPPLY OF CERTIFIED SESAME SEED. Tender reference TR103/2026/2027/G/61-S001. Procurement category: Goods. Contract type: General Goods. Financial year 2026/2027. Lots: 1. Bids close on 07 September 2026 07:00 UTC. Published on NeST, Tanzania's National e-Procurement System; bidding requires a NeST account.
Context for bidders
There are 17 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Tanzania. This one closes in 1 day.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Supply of Fresh Milk· closes 11 Sept
- Supply of Food and Refreshment· closes 11 Sept
- Supply of student meals at Nyantorotoro secondary· closes 11 Sept
- Supply of Food and Refreshment· closes 10 Sept
- Supply of Food and Refreshments· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Supply of Polypropylene Nursery Bag.Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Forest Department, Chattogram South Forest Division · Bangladesh
- Procurement of high quality Lentil for ration of Chattagram District Police (2nd Quarter). FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Chattogram · Bangladesh
- Procurement of fortified Soyabean Oil for ration of Chattogram district police (2nd Quarter). FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Chattogram · Bangladesh
- Supply of Edible Oil (soyabean) for the 4 APBn, Bogura, for the 1st Quarter of FYMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, APBn 4, Bogura · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →