Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Delivery of Automatic Water Level Station at DHUR, SUMPA and DOROKHA
Issued by Root, Autonomus Bodies, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- NCHM/PRO-01/2026-2027/095AA
- Location
- Bhutan
- Type
- goods
Details
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Delivery of Automatic Water Level Station at DHUR, SUMPA and DOROKHA
Procuring agency: Root, Autonomus Bodies, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology. Category: Goods (Large). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: NCHM/PRO-01/2026-2027/095AA Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Delivery of Automatic Water Level Station at DHUR, SUMPA and DOROKHA
Contract Type: Regular Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: RGOB · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Root, Autonomus Bodies, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk and IT & Telecom. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Humiwell (Relative Humidity and Temperature Calibrator or equivalent) for Calibration of Automatic Weather Station Sensors at NCHM and Field calibration system for Tipping Bucket rain gauge.· closes 17 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Training and Commissioning of a Manually Operated Upper-Air Observation System and Hydrogen Generator at Damphu, Tsirang, Bhutan PLEASE REFER TOR, TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND BIDDING AND EVALUATION REQUIRENENT FILES BEFORE BIDDING.· closes 19 Sept
- Consultancy Hiring for Conducting 5 days ICT Technical workshop on Networking and Security· closes 3 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →