FreeTender
Accepting bidsrfpBhutan

Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Humiwell (Relative Humidity and Temperature Calibrator or equivalent) for Calibration of Automatic Weather Station Sensors at NCHM and Field calibration system for Tipping Bucket rain gauge.

Issued by Root, Autonomus Bodies, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 09:30 UTC
Reference
NCHM/PRO-01/2026-2027/086
Location
Bhutan
Sector
Education & Training
Type
goods

Details

Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Humiwell (Relative Humidity and Temperature Calibrator or equivalent) for Calibration of Automatic Weather Station Sensors at NCHM and Field calibration system for Tipping Bucket rain gauge.

Procuring agency: Root, Autonomus Bodies, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology. Category: Goods (Large). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.

Brief description: NCHM/PRO-01/2026-2027/086 Supply and Delivery of Calibration Equipment and expert Hiring for Installation, Configuration and Workshop

Contract Type: Regular Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: DONOR · Project Name: Not applicable

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from Root, Autonomus Bodies, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, going back to August 20264 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk and IT & Telecom. There are 10 open Education & Training tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Education & Training tenders

All Education & Training tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →