Supply, Delivery, Construction and Installation of FRMD Container Storage in Diit, Tacloban City in FCU 8
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-510903-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-510903-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: FCU 8 SC 2.3 Supply, Delivery, Construction and Installation of FRMD Container Storage in Diit, Tacloban City
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/10/23
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
AM COMSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY (1122597) Dagami, Leyte
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 1327481.11
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1327480.58
Signed Contract price PHP 1327480.58
Evaluated Bidder(s):
MAGA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIES INC. (1122617) Catbalogan City, Samar
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 1399011.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1399011.00
MOJADO CONSTRUCTION SERVICES (1122603) Dagami, Leyte
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 1489116.59
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1489116.59
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 25 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- BH on spot water supply Constructions for 5 Pipes and fitting for water supply, 10 Public fountain,10 Cattle Trough and 5 Generators houses for Emergency response for Four (4) project Woredas ( Harawo, Mubarak (2) ,Dambal and Jarti Woredas.)
- Construction d’un bloc de deux salles de classe équipée à l'école Publique de KOULOUMBOU, Commune de Madingring, Département du Mayo Rey, Région du Nord
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Philippines
- Philippines TS - Antenna Maintenance Support· closes 11 Sept
- Retrofitting and Strengthening/Upgrading of Public School Buildings in Preparation for “The Big One” under IBRD Loan 9251-PH: Philippines Seismic Risk Reduction and Resilience Project (PSRRRP) – Contract Package 7· closes 29 Sept
- FCU 7: Supplies of Labor and Materials for the Construction, Fabrication, and Installation of a Floating Seaweed Nursery with complete accessories such as moorings, anchorages, and a solar panel system
- FCU 7: Procurement of Feeds for the 2nd Cropping of the Bangus Culture Pen of the Lomangcapan United Fisherfolk and Farmers Association (LUFFA)
- FCU 10: Establishment of Scuba Diving Gears and Equipment Storage
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →