FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNigeria

Supply and Installation of Solar Power System and Lead Lining of Ct Scan Room at Ebonyi State Diagnostic Centre,Oferekpe Agbaja , Izzi Local Government Area, Ebonyi State ,Nigeria.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
1 Sept 2026
Reference
NG-EBONYI IMPACT-527028-GO-RFB
Location
Nigeria
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P167156-Nigeria: Improved Child Survival Program for Human CapitalMPA

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-65390

Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-EBONYI IMPACT-527028-GO-RFB

Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids

Scope of Contract: Supply and Installation of 300kva Solar Power System

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/04

Duration of Contract

3 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

OMENKA BRIGHT LIGHT SOLAR LTD (1063054) NO 57 OGOJA ROAD, ABAKALIKI, EBONYI STATE

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 581600100.00

Signed Contract price NGN 581600100.00

Rejected Bidder(s):

EVER WINNER'S NIGERIA LTD (1063060) NO 26 NNAMDI AZIKIWE STADIUM, OGUI ROAD, ENUGU STATE

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN

Evaluated Bid Price NGN

Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided

GUJEC ENERGY AND INFRASTRUCTURE (1063061) 148/418 IKORODU ROAD, LAGOS STATE

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN

Evaluated Bid Price NGN

Reason for Rejection Bid Security not Provided

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Energy & Power tenders in Nigeria.

Browse all open Energy & Power tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →