FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardChina

Supply and Installation of Green and Digital Backup Power Solutions for EthERNet Data Center.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
24 Aug 2026
Reference
ET-MINT-478340-GO-RFP
Location
Ethiopia, China
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P171034-Ethiopia Digital Foundations Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-68560

Bid/Contract Reference No: ET-MINT-478340-GO-RFP

Procurement Method: RFP-Request for Proposals

Scope of Contract: Supply and Installation of Green and Digital Backup Power Solutions for EthERNet Data Center

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/12

Duration of Contract

180 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

UNISITS TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD (736774) Beijing, China

Country: China

Evaluation Scores

Bid Price at Opening ETB

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 469227801.15

Signed Contract price USD 3472357.00; ETB 3450000.00

Beneficial Ownership Details

UNISITS TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD (736774)

Form Date: 12-NOV-25

Evaluated Bidder(s):

SHANDONG PROVINCE INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT INSTALLATION GROUP (1008044) Jinan, China

Country: China

Evaluation Scores

Bid Price at Opening ETB

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 509567191.71

BEIJING SINO BRIDGE TECHNOLOGY (796666) Beijing, China

Country: China

Evaluation Scores

Bid Price at Opening ETB

Evaluated Bid Price ETB 491544181.72

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open IT & Telecom tenders in China.

Browse all open IT & Telecom tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →