Supply and Installation of Electrical Devices for the Training and Exam Rooms at MOSD
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- JO-SRSSP-GO-RFQ-003
- Location
- Jordan
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P512635-Support to Resilient and Sustainable Social Protection in Jordan
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-D0786
Bid/Contract Reference No: JO-SRSSP-GO-RFQ-003
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Supply and Installation of Electrical Devices for the Training and Exam Rooms at MOSD
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/20
Duration of Contract
1 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
NAHR AL-RAYAN FOR ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES CO. (1101574) Amman
Country: Jordan
Bid Price at Opening JOD 1697.000
Evaluated Bid Price JOD 1697.000
Signed Contract price JOD 1697.000
Evaluated Bidder(s):
SPECIALIZED TRIPLE FOR FACILITY PREPARATIONPA (1101582) Amman
Country: Jordan
Bid Price at Opening JOD 2316.000
Evaluated Bid Price JOD 2316.000
AMER JUMA TRADING ESTABLISHMENT (1101589) Amman
Country: Jordan
Bid Price at Opening JOD 1680.000
Evaluated Bid Price JOD 1680.000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open Education & Training tenders in Jordan.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
- Digital Government Rapid Assessment & Action Plan Development
- Travaux de protection de l'oasis d'Akka contre les inondations
Open Education & Training tenders in Jordan
- Supply and Installation of IT Equipment for the Training and Exam Rooms at MOSD· closes 7 Sept
- Three-Day Training and Tabletop Exercise on Strengthening One Health, Surveillance, and Public Health Preparedness Capacities, Aqaba, Jordan· closes 9 Sept
- Supply, Delivery, and Distribution of Chromebooks and Charging Trolleys to Public Schools in Jordan· closes 1 Oct
- Open Call for International Scholarships Programme (Jordan)· closes 6 Oct
- Provision of Video Conference System at JFO UNRWA's Schools - for local suppliers in Jordan only· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPING OF KITCHEN AT UHURU KENYATAA SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF STAFFROOM AT RUIRU KIHUNGURO SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- CUNY - Medgar Evers College - Furnish, Deliver and Install Radio EquipmentDormitory Authority of the State of New York (DASNY) · United States
- CUNY Bklyn College - Furnish, Delivery, and User Training Animal Cage & Bottle WasherDormitory Authority of the State of New York (DASNY) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →