Supply and Installation of Digital Devices ( 1,075 Desktop Computers Co i3 4GB 1TB) to be Distributed in 43 selected Secondary Schools within the Adamawa State Phase 1
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- NG-ADAMAWA ADF-546245-GO-RFB
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P170664-Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74060
Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-ADAMAWA ADF-546245-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Procurement and Installation of Digital Devices (1,075 Desktop Computers Core i3 4GB 1TB to be Distributed in 43 Selected Secondary Schools within Adamawa State.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/27
Duration of Contract
90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
DAH-MOYIH NIG. LTD (1117665) No. 15 Jippu Jam Plaza Yola Town Adamawa State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 1580785215.62
Signed Contract price NGN 1580785215.62
Evaluated Bidder(s):
DIAMOND STAR XCLUSIVE CO. LTD (964394) No. 5B Atiku Abubakar WayJimeta Yola Adamawa State.
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 1642143125.00
ACCOMAC GLOBAL INESTMENT LTD (1117670) No. 7B Voal Street Maitama AAbuja FCT
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 1627120000.00
GOLDEN EAGLE CONTRACTORS LTD (1117664) No. 101 Hospital Road, Jimeta Yola Adamawa State
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 1635787187.05
KOWA YABI VENTURES (951486) No. DS 4A 80 Unit Housing EstateJimeta Yola Adamawa State.
Country: Nigeria
Bid Price at Opening NGN
Evaluated Bid Price NGN 1612143125.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 14 open IT & Telecom tenders in Nigeria.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Nigeria
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State Offices· closes 15 Sept
- ENGAGEMENT OF A SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT FIRM TO DEVELOP A MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) AND PAYMENT SYSTEM FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CONDITIONAL CASH TRANSFERS (CCT) UNDER THE AGILE PROJECT
- Procurement of Accounting Software (Flexible) for 3.5 years
- Procurement of office equipment (10 Laptops for new SPCU offices)
- Field Team Leader DTM· closes 3 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Space Enabled and Geospatial Services Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Cyber Security Services 3 Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Equipement des BIFMIONJO · Madagascar
- Website for Green PlanGreen Plan · Lebanon
- IT Equipment and Office Furniture FittingsMinistry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development · Kiribati
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →