Supply and Delivery of Uniform Set, Jacket, Field Boot, Raincoat and Umbrella for FY
Issued by Root, Autonomus Bodies, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- NCHM/PRO-01/2026-2027/100
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Supply and Delivery of Uniform Set, Jacket, Field Boot, Raincoat and Umbrella for FY 2026-2027
Procuring agency: Root, Autonomus Bodies, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology. Category: Goods (Large). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: NCHM/PRO-01/2026-2027/100 Supply and Delivery of Uniform Set, Jacket, Field Boot, Raincoat and Umbrella
Contract Type: Framework Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: DONOR · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Root, Autonomus Bodies, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, National Center for Hydrology and Meteorology, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Climate, Resilience & Disaster Risk and IT & Telecom. There are 29 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Humiwell (Relative Humidity and Temperature Calibrator or equivalent) for Calibration of Automatic Weather Station Sensors at NCHM and Field calibration system for Tipping Bucket rain gauge.· closes 17 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Delivery of Automatic Water Level Station at DHUR, SUMPA and DOROKHA· closes 17 Sept
- Supply, Installation, Testing, Training and Commissioning of a Manually Operated Upper-Air Observation System and Hydrogen Generator at Damphu, Tsirang, Bhutan PLEASE REFER TOR, TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND BIDDING AND EVALUATION REQUIRENENT FILES BEFORE BIDDING.· closes 19 Sept
- Consultancy Hiring for Conducting 5 days ICT Technical workshop on Networking and Security· closes 3 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply of Machinery parts and maintenance for the FY· closes 18 Sept
- Procurement of Customs Uniform,Department of Revenue and Customs, Ministry of Finance for the FY· closes 17 Sept
- Procurement of spare parts for maintenance of cold store at National Post Harvest Centre, Paro.· closes 16 Sept
- Supply of Spare Parts and Maintenance of Vehicles (Hilux, Bolero and Fortuner)· closes 15 Sept
- Supply of Spare Parts and its Maintenance for the FY2026-2027 for RBP, Gelephu· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- (SH- Providing and installation of Raw water Mono Block pump set , Installation of centrifugal pumping machinery 475 HP 1set along with its allied accessories Repair of existing Rising main 450 mm dia and C/O Anchor block ) Under PDNA (Balance Work)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Kullu -2,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Dismantling old plaster , new plaster, Cement paint, wooden work , wooden and steel paint , Floor tiles, Cup Board,UV sheet and boundary wall etc)PWD · India
- Provision of Material Handling Equipment, Spare Parts and After-sales Services for the United NationsUnited Nations Procurement Division
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Trade & Livelihood PartnersBharatCares · India
- Procurement of HPBP steam Pressure control valves ARS 100 and water spray temperature control valve E 32 S for Unit no. 1 and 2 SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →