FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardKenya

Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment in 2 No. lots Lot 1: 2 No. Rack cabinet 48U & 9 No. ERP digital weighing scales for receiving and dispatching Lot 2: 75 No. Handheld computers/Barcode Scanners & 22 No. Printers - Thermo printers

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
3 Sept 2026
Reference
KE-KEMSA-513606-GO-RFB
Location
Kenya
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75170; IDA-E2960

Bid/Contract Reference No: KE-KEMSA-513606-GO-RFB

Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids

Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of Lot 1(i) Rack cabinet 48U, Quantity 2 pieces(ii) ERP digital weighing scales for receiving and dispatching, Quantity 9 pieces

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/22

Duration of Contract

1 Year(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

MASTERSPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (598509)

P.O. Box 57933-00100, Nairobi Tel: [contact details removed]/ 0772174759 Email: info@masterspace.co.ke

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES 2697732.00

Signed Contract price KES 2697732.00

Rejected Bidder(s):

NURSHAH SUPPLIERS LTD (1079408) P.O Box 1260-80100 KILIFI

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

MUNSHIRAM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES LIMITED (695005) P.O BOX 46667-00100 [contact details removed]

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

FORTUNE BESTBUYS AFRICA (713032) P.O BOX 41037-80100 MOMBASA

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

JOHNCIL WORLD ENTERPRISES LIMITED (880779) P.O Box 24725-00100, Nairobi

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

KENTEK SOLUTIONS LIMITED (780584) Pioneer Kimathi, 3rd Floor SuiteP.o. Box 100402-00100, Nairobi

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

GODOL AFRICA LIMITED (939118) P.O. Box 81886-00100Changamwe, MombasaTel: [contact details removed]

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

ENILINK SERVICES (1079371) P.O Box 501602-00202 Nairobi

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non-compliance

DEADAN GROUP LIMITED (1079300) P.O BOX 13676-00800Nairobi, Kenya

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

SPACE BAR SYSTEMS LIMITED (888814) P.O. Box 852852-00200, Nairobi, Kenya

Country: Kenya

Bid Price at Opening KES

Evaluated Bid Price KES

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 22 open IT & Telecom tenders in Kenya.

Browse all open IT & Telecom tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →