FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardIndonesia

Supervision of the Optimization of TPST Facilities in Region II BPBPK West Java

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
28 Aug 2026
Reference
ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-550352-CS-CQS
Location
Indonesia
Sector
Water & Environment
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240

Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-550352-CS-CQS

Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection

Scope of Contract: Supervisi Optimalisasi TPST Wilayah II BPBPK Jawa Barat

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/14

Duration of Contract

9.5 Week(s)

Minimum Qualifying Score

70

Awarded Firm(s):

PT ADHICIPTA ENGINEERING CONSULTANT (1052412) Jl. Rungkut Asri Barat XIII/23, Surabaya

Country: Indonesia

Registry ID: 01.232.962.9-615.000

PT. PERANCANG ADHINUSA (731053)

Country: Indonesia

PT. MULTI RAYA (822374)

Country: Indonesia

Scores Technical: 95.00

Consultant Specific Experience: 0

Methodology: 25

Key Personnel: 70

Financial: 100

Combined: 100

Rank: 1

Final Evaluation Price IDR 3981004000

Signed Contract Price IDR 3981004000

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

Indonesian Rupiah (Indonesian Rupiah) 3981004000

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia.

Browse all open Water & Environment tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Water & Environment tenders

All Water & Environment tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →