FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardMozambique

Supervision of the 800 meters Road and Market at Praia de Bilene Municipality

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
27 Aug 2026
Reference
MZ-MAEF-559532-CS-CDS
Location
Mozambique
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P163989-Mozambique Urban Development and Decentralization Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D6490

Bid/Contract Reference No: MZ-MAEF-559532-CS-CDS

Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection

Scope of Contract: Fiscalizao de Empreitadas para as Obras de Reabilitao com Asfalto da Estrada Chicungue no Troo de 800 metros desde a Praa dos Heris ate Complexo So Martins e Fiscalizacao do Mercado Municipal

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/25

Duration of Contract

4 Month(s)

Awarded Firm(s):

NHELETI ENGENHARIA LDA (1014089)

Country: Mozambique

Final Evaluation Price MZN 6604147.00

Signed Contract Price MZN 6604147.00

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

New Mozambique Metical (New Mozambique Metical) 6604147.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 13 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Mozambique.

Browse all open Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →