Suivi-contrôle des travaux de réhabilitation de marchés à bétail
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BF-PRAPS-BF-409486-CS-CQS
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Burkina Faso
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P173197-Regional Sahel Pastoralism Support Project II
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D8000
Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-PRAPS-BF-409486-CS-CQS
Procurement Method: CQS-Slection fonde sur les qualifications des consultants
Scope of Contract: Mission de suivi-contrle des travaux de rfection du march btail de Garango dans la province du BOULGOU au profit du Projet Rpional d'Appui au Pastoralisme au Sahel phase 2-Burkina Faso lot1
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/08/29
Duration of Contract
7 Week(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
75
Awarded Firm(s):
HIEN FLORENT (1118590)
Tl: 77 07 21 07
Country: Burkina Faso
Scores Technical: 97.00
Consultant Specific Experience: 29
Methodology: 28
Key Personnel: 20
Transfer of Knowledge: 10
Participation by Nationals: 10
Financial: 100
Combined: 97.9
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price XOF 2422500
Signed Contract Price XOF 2422500
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO) 2422500
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,759 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,759 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Burkina Faso.
Open now from this buyer
- Payment Service Provider (PSP)
- Accounting Software (Sage 50) for Project Financial Unit
- Consultancy Services for Assessment of the Port Sector in Somalia
- Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des latrines et des incinérateurs au profit dans les formations sanitaires.
- Procurement of the Construction of One (1)new improved latrine with hand washing facilities, One(1)New Incinerator with Ash pit, One (1) SM shed construction facilities for Health Institutions at Wadila Woreda Hamusit HC and Timtemat HP of Amhara.
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Burkina Faso
- Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des latrines scolaires aux profit des écoles
- Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des bloc latrines à 3 postes dans les lieux publics
- Travaux de construction par la commune de BANI de salle d’hospitalisation au profit des formation sanitaires
- Travaux de construction par la commune de Bani des latrines et des incinérateurs au profit dans les formations sanitaires.
- Suivi-contrôle des travaux de construction de onze (11) aires d'abattage au profit du
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A DORMITORY BLOCK AT THE KITONDO SCHOOLTHE KITONDO SCHOOL · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS(SAND,STONES ETC)MERU TEACHERS COLLEGE · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE AND PLUMBING MATERIALSMERU TEACHERS COLLEGE · Kenya
- Proposed Fencing To Completion of Approximately 810LM of School Compound Using Concrete Poles, High Tensile Wire & Chain Link and Gate Construction At Olgos Primary SchoolKajiado Central National Government Consttituency Development Fund · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →