FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardUkraine

Steel pipes and shaped products

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
12 Aug 2026
Reference
UA-MCTID-465959-GO-RFQ
Location
Ukraine
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P180332-Restoration Project of Winterization and Energy Resources

Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C0424

Bid/Contract Reference No: UA-MCTID-465959-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Pre-insulated pipes and shaped products_LOT 2

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/12/31

Duration of Contract

120 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

FIRST PIPE PLANT (761866) Ukraine, 04074, Kyiv, 8-A, Rezervna Street, building 8-A

Country: Ukraine

Bid Price at Opening USD 2327941.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 2327941.00

Signed Contract price USD 2327941.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Ukraine.

Browse all open Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →