State Plantation Fencing work
Issued by Haryana Government · PCCF Office · CF South Gurgaon · DFO Faridabad · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:10 UTC
- Value
- INR 69,23,510
- Reference
- 42
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- EMD
- 1,38,500
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 121002
State Plantation Fencing work
Documents required from bidders: technical, financial.
Tender documents published on the portal: dnit, boq (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 9 notices from Haryana Government · PCCF Office · CF South Gurgaon · DFO Faridabad, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Agriculture & Food and Forestry & Wildlife. There are 150 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- State Plantation Fencing work· closes 11 Sept
- Forestry Work CA creation· closes 8 Sept
- Forestry Work CA creation· closes 7 Sept
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Tender for providing breakfast and lunch to approximately 1,300 persons attending the Annual General Meeting at Kozhikode· closes 15 Sept
- State Plantation Fencing work· closes 11 Sept
- LEFTOVER VEGETABLE/FRUITS SUPPLY IN SUB JAIL TEONTHAR DIST REWA M.P.4TH CALL· closes 22 Sept
- ULB New Forestry Works Gannaur Block· closes 10 Sept
- Supply of Rice Bran, Rice Bran Extraction and Mustard Extraction at Kapurthala and Gidderbaha Plant· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Supply of Polypropylene Nursery Bag.Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Forest Department, Chattogram South Forest Division · Bangladesh
- Procurement of high quality Lentil for ration of Chattagram District Police (2nd Quarter). FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Chattogram · Bangladesh
- Procurement of fortified Soyabean Oil for ration of Chattogram district police (2nd Quarter). FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Chattogram · Bangladesh
- Supply of Edible Oil (soyabean) for the 4 APBn, Bogura, for the 1st Quarter of FYMinistry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, APBn 4, Bogura · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →