Spain – Tree-maintenance services – Servicio de mantenimiento del arbolado en Fuengirola.
Issued by Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Fuengirola · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604888-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
Servicio de mantenimiento del arbolado de titularidad municipal, a excepción de aquellos ejemplares incluidos en el ámbito territorial del Contrato de Servicio de Conservación, mantenimiento y mejora integral de zonas verdes y espacios ajardinados del municipio de Fuengirola, Exp. 031/2023-CONTR, así como en el Contrato de Servicio de conservación, mantenimiento y mejora integral de las zonas verdes del entorno del Centro Comercial Miramar, Exp. CONTR-2025000050.
Lots Lot 1 — Servicio de mantenimiento del arbolado en Fuengirola.: Servicio de mantenimiento del arbolado de titularidad municipal, a excepción de aquellos ejemplares incluidos en el ámbito territorial del Contrato de Servicio de Conservación, mantenimiento y mejora integral de zonas verdes y espacios ajardinados del municipio de Fuengirola, Exp. 031/2023-CONTR, así como en el Contrato de Servicio de conservación, mantenimiento y mejora integral de las zonas verdes del entorno del Centro Comercial Miramar, Exp. CONTR-2025000050.
Buyer: Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Fuengirola
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 77211500
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 31 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Spain. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Spain – Tractors – Subministrament de 4 tractors i equipaments destinats als treballs de neteja mecànica, manteniment i conservació de les platges del TM d'Alcúdia.· closes 1 Oct
- Spain – Weed-clearance services – Prestar el servicio de desbroce y limpieza de los margenes de los caminos rurales, huertas, parques periurbanos y cunetas del término municipal de Zarautz.· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Productos alimenticios· closes 6 Oct
- Spain – Agricultural services – 2027_5 MRU/OBT Trabajos de conservación, mantenimiento del suelo urbanizado, obras de urbanización, construcciones rurales y naves industriales del patrimonio del Instituto Catalán del Suelo situados en la zona 3 de Cataluña. Comarcas: Vall d'Aran, Pallars Sobirà, Alta Ribagorça, Pallars Jussà, Noguera, Alt Urgell, Pla d'Urgell, Urgell, Segrià, Garrigues, Anoia, Cer· closes 30 Sept
- Spain – Sports fields maintenance services – Mantenimiento de los terrenos de juego de césped artificial de los campos de fútbol municipales de la Ciudad de Málaga· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604888-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Devru Beat, Sonipat Block-PLPA Land New Forestry Works with Juliflora RemovalHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF Central Rohtak · DFO Sonipat · India
- ULB New Forestry Works Gannaur BlockHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF Central Rohtak · DFO Sonipat · India
- ULB New Forestry Works Sonipat BlockHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF Central Rohtak · DFO Sonipat · India
- رخص الدعم الفني لـ50 مستخدم في نظام PAM20251231SAUDI IRRIGATION ORGANIZATION (S · Saudi Arabia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →