Spain – Surgical implants – 1101479983 implantes endovasculares aórticos (complementario)
Issued by ICS - Gerència de compres · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600999-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
CS/CC00/1101479983/27/AM: acuerdo marco para el suministro agregado de implantes endovasculares aórticos (complementario) para centros del Instituto Catalán de la Salud
Lots Lot 1 — 1101479983 implantes endovasculares aórticos (complementario): CS/CC00/1101479983/27/AM: acuerdo marco para el suministro agregado de implantes endovasculares aórticos (complementario) para centros del Instituto Catalán de la Salud
Buyer: ICS - Gerència de compres
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33184100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from ICS - Gerència de compres, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 85 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Spain. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Spain – Renal dialysis consumables – 1101480446 terapias continuas de depuración extra-renal· closes 22 Sept
- Spain – Surgical implants – Suministro agregado de material para cirurgia oftálmica de un sol uso, implantes y dispositivos oftálmicos para los centros del Institut Català de la Salut y centros adheridos.· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Laboratory reagents – 1101478639: Equipamientos, reactivos y material complementario· closes 16 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Spain – X-ray devices – 23/S/26/SU/DG/A/R23 - El objeto de la contratación es el suministro con instalación, puesta en funcionamiento, acondicionamiento, así como el mantenimiento durante el periodo de garantía, de 18 salas de Radiodiagnóstico con destino a distintos hospitales del Servicio Canario de la Salud SCS.· closes 6 Oct
- Spain – Magnetic resonance imaging equipment – Suministro, Instalación y Puesta en Marcha de un Equipo de Resonancia Magnética para el Servicio de Radiología.· closes 2 Oct
- Spain – Social work services – Asistencia para la ejecución en el municipio de Eibar del programa de acompañamiento socioeducativo a personas en riesgo y/o exclusión social· closes 7 Oct
- Spain – Disposable nappies – Contrato Acuerdo Marco Suministro (CONTR 2026 0000296046)· closes 1 Oct
- Spain – Social services – Contratación del servicio de ayuda a domicilio del Ayuntamiento de Sestao· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600999-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Pre-Employment Screening Services (Nationwide) — Evaluation and ScreeningJUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL PRISON SYSTEM / BUREAU OF PRISONS · FAO · United States
- Bio Hood Certifications and Inspections — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentUnited States
- Supply and installation of X-Ray Machine (Fluoroscopy)MGM Medical College Jamshedpur · MGM Medical College Hospital · India
- Fully Automated Chemistry Analyser on Reagent Rental basis for (3 years plus 1 year extendable upon mutual agreement) with the list of consumablesTata Memorial Centre · Homi Bhabha Cancer Hosp and Research Centre Vizag · India
- Poland – Medical equipments – Zakup sprzętu medycznego w ramach zadania inwestycyjnego pod nazwą: „Poprawa dostępności oraz jakości lecznictwa onkologicznego w woj. podkarpackim przez rozbudowę, modernizację i doposażenie Szpitala Specjalistycznego w Brzozowie Podkarpackiego Ośrodka Onkologicznego – zadanie nr 2 Doposażenie Radioterapii oraz Apteki Szpitalnej wraz z modernizacją systemów wentylacjSzpital Specjalistyczny w Brzozowie Podkarpacki Ośrodek Onkologiczny im.Ks. B.Markiewicza · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →