FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbSpain

Spain – Road construction works – Obras de construcción de la Ronda Sur De Badajoz. Tramo II: EX 310 a EX107. 2 LOTES

Issued by Consejería de Infraestructuras, Transporte y Vivienda · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 1,87,73,123.23
Reference
595355-2026
Location
Spain
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Obras de construcción de la Ronda Sur De Badajoz. Tramo II: EX 310 a EX107. 2 LOTES OBR160426003.

Lots

Lot 1 — Lote 1: Ex – 310 – Pk 6+140. (estimated 18773123.23): Lote 1: Ex – 310 – pk 6+140.

Lot 2 — Lote 2: Pk 6+140 – Ex 107. (estimated 18150115.84): Lote 2: Pk 6+140 – Ex 107

Buyer: Consejería de Infraestructuras, Transporte y Vivienda

Buyer country: ESP

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45233120

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 78 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Spain. This one closes in 31 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →