Spain – Repair and maintenance services – 26/053 Servicios de mantenimiento integral, gestión y aprovisionamiento energético de las instalaciones de producción térmica de los edificios de vivienda del IMHAB, con medidas de contratación pública sostenible
Issued by Institut Municipal de l'Habitatge i Rehabilitació de Barcelona · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 605437-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
Servicios de mantenimiento integral, gestión y aprovisionamiento energético de las instalaciones de producción térmica de los edificios de vivienda del IMHAB, con medidas de contratación pública sostenible
Lots Lot 1 — 26/053 Servicios de mantenimiento integral, gestión y aprovisionamiento energético de las instalaciones de producción térmica de los edificios de vivienda del IMHAB, con medidas de contratación pública sostenible: Servicios de mantenimiento integral, gestión y aprovisionamiento energético de las instalaciones de producción térmica de los edificios de vivienda del IMHAB, con medidas de contratación pública sostenible
Buyer: Institut Municipal de l'Habitatge i Rehabilitació de Barcelona
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 77 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Spain. This one closes in 28 days.
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Spain – Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights – Servicio de mantenimiento y conservación de las instalaciones eléctricas de BT, fontanería y saneamiento de los equipamientos municipales de Caldes de Montbui· closes 6 Oct
- Spain – Janitorial services – Servicios de control de acceso para el Teatro Lírico Nacional de la Zarzuela· closes 9 Oct
- Spain – System maintenance services – Contratación del Servicio de Mantenimiento y Soporte Técnico del Sistema de Información Territorial de Marbella (SITMA)· closes 1 Oct
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – Servicio de mantenimiento de los equipos e instalaciones de electromedicina pertenecientes a los centros dependientes de la Gerencia de Atención Especializada de Miranda de Ebro.· closes 6 Oct
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups – Servicio de mantenimiento integral de los sistemas de climatización y ventilación de dependencias LMT, LPS y CrM de FGC (Ref. PO108/26)· closes 9 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-605437-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- SUPPLY, REPAIR and MAINTENANCE OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SHAFTCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Ship Repair Materials - CSL · CMSRU - CSL · India
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair /Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works inn Zone 4 a cluster of central warehouses located at Adilabad , Karimnagar-1 2 On Annual Rate Contract basisCentral Warehousing Corporation · RO Hyderabad - CWC · Engineering Section · India
- Repair and Maintenance Works in Institute Guest House at NIT Kurukshetra.National Institute of Technology Kurukshetra · Central Store - NIT Kurukshetra · India
- Repair and maintenance of toilet block of BOP Jai and Sidhai at 104 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF TeliamuraDG,BSF,MHA · Tripura FTR(Agartala),BSF,MHA · India
- Service Provide for Security Guard at various units under NDVSU, Adhartal, JabalpurNanaji Deshmukh Veterinary Science University · NDPCVV-Dean Faculty - Jabalpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →