Spain – Meter reading service – PO260009- B Servei de lectura de comptadors de la xarxa del servei d’abastament d’aigua potable del municipi de Terrassa
Issued by Terrassa Cicle de l'aigua EPEL · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592470-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- services
Details
Servei de lectura de comptadors de la xarxa del servei d’abastament d’aigua potable del municipi de Terrassa
Lots Lot 1 — PO260009- B Servei de lectura de comptadors de la xarxa del servei d’abastament d’aigua potable del municipi de Terrassa: Servei de lectura de comptadors de la xarxa del servei d’abastament d’aigua potable del municipi de Terrassa
Buyer: Terrassa Cicle de l'aigua EPEL
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 65500000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Terrassa Cicle de l'aigua EPEL, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 24 open Energy & Power tenders in Spain. This one closes in 35 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Spain – Water distribution and related services – SERVIZO PARA A EXPLOTACIÓN, CONSERVACIÓN, MANTEMENTO E OUTROS SERVIZOS CONEXOS DAS INSTALACIÓNS ADSCRITAS AO CONSORCIO· closes 26 Sept
- Spain – Exterior lights – Suministro, montaje, desmontaje, y mantenimiento de la instalación de ornamentación navideña· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Gas oils – Contratación Del Suministro De Combustible En Centros De Acogida De Migrantes En Diversos Espacios De La Comunidad Autónoma De Madrid· closes 12 Sept
- Spain – Fuels – Suministro de los diferentes tipos de carburantes para los vehículos pertenecientes al Parque Móvil de la Sociedad para la Limpieza y Aseo de Ronda, S.A.· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Fuels – Contrato de Suministro de Combustible en Gasolinera para Vehículos y Maquinaria Adscritos a los Servicios Municipales.· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592470-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Demand Management and RenewablesThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Providing fixing and installation of Solar Street Lights within Km. 17.500 to 21.00 Km.CE-NH · NHCIRCLE-NORTH-BBSR · India
- Environmental and Social Impact Assessment for D&T, substations and solar PVMinistry of Climate Resilience, The Environment and Renewable Energy · Grenada
- Owner’s Engineer for Pre- Construction and Construction of a Dual Circuit Transmission Network, Substation and Associated SystemMinistry of Climate Resilience, The Environment and Renewable Energy · Grenada
- Supply and Installation of Lighting transformers Earth Leakage Relay( ELR) and FLP Cable gland at Well Sites for compliance with DGMS Audit observation in ONGC CBM Asset BokaroOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited · CBM ASSET BOKARO-ONGC · ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →