Spain – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Servicios informáticos para la prestación de servicios para la adecuación de programas a cambios normativos
Issued by Gerencia umivale Activa, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social número 3 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,84,359.68
- Reference
- 593075-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Servicios informáticos para la prestación de servicios para la adecuación de programas a cambios normativos
Lots Lot 1 — Lote 1.- Servicios de desarrollo directamente vinculados con las aplicaciones `Asistencial¿ y `Pagar/Prestaciones¿ (estimated 284359.68): Servicios de desarrollo directamente vinculados con las aplicaciones `Asistencial¿ y `Pagar/Prestaciones" Lot 2 — Lote 2.- Servicios de desarrollo directamente vinculados con el CdM de `Control de Gestión¿ (estimated 164056.64): Servicios de desarrollo directamente vinculados con el CdM de `Control de Gestión¿ Lot 3 — Lote 3.- Servicios de mantenimiento y desarrollo vinculados con las Bases de Datos. (estimated 164056.64): Servicios de mantenimiento y desarrollo vinculados con las Bases de Datos.
Buyer: Gerencia umivale Activa, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social número 3
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 72000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Gerencia umivale Activa, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social número 3, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Facility Management & Cleaning and Water & Environment. There are 63 open IT & Telecom tenders in Spain. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
- Spain – Software package and information systems – Migración a la nube, servicios de soporte y mantenimiento evolutivo de los procesos soportados en el software de recursos humanos Epsilon RH.· closes 26 Sept
- Spain – Janitorial services – Servicio de Conserjería en 3 centros de umivale Activa, Contrato reservado a Centros Especiales de Empleo de iniciativa social, conforme al Apartado 2 de la Disposición adicional Cuarta de la Ley 9/2017, de 8 de noviembre, de Contratos del Sector público.· closes 9 Sept
- Spain – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Servicio de limpieza para tres centros de umivale Activa ubicados en la Comunidad Valenciana· closes 10 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Spain – Information technology services – Servicio de mantenimiento, soporte, evolución, operación, gestión del ciclo de nómina y migración de datos de SIRHUS (sistema de gestión de recursos humanos) de la Junta de Extremadura· closes 26 Sept
- Spain – Software supply services – Suministro, Implantación y mantenimiento del sistema de gestión de nómina y recursos humanos para el Ayuntamiento de Vinaròs.· closes 10 Sept
- Spain – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Suministro, implementación y operación del sistema gestión de tráfico marítimo del Puerto de Sevilla· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Data capture services – Servicio de recogida de datos (Aplicación, Gestión de datos y codificación) para la participación del Ministerio de Educación, Formación Profesional y Deportes en la Evaluación Internacional ICILS 2028, en sus etapas piloto y principal.· closes 30 Sept
- Spain – Computer support and consultancy services – Servicio de Oficina Técnica para Apoyo a las Oficinas de Justicia en el Municipio de la Comunidad Autónoma de La Rioja.· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593075-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State OfficesWHO · Nigeria
- Poland – Software package and information systems – „Dostawa i wdrożenie Systemu Zarządzania Pracą w Terenie” dla TAURON Ciepło sp. z o.o.TAURON Ciepło sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Spain – Systems analysis and programming services – Servicios de gestión y evolución de la plataforma de gestores de base de datos y servidores de aplicaciones del Servicio Gallego de Salud.Servicio Gallego de Salud · Spain
- Czechia – Pocket computers – Nákup a obnova zařízení pro doručovatele (PDA)Česká pošta, s.p. · Czechia
- Germany – Office supplies – Rahmenvertrag - Lieferung Büromaterial, Druck-& KopierpapierLandkreis Börde, Zentrale Vergabestelle · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →