Spain – Hull and mechanical spare parts for warships – Suministro abierto de repuestos de la línea de ejes con destino BAM Y
Issued by Dirección de Gestión Económica de la Jefatura de Apoyo Logístico de la Armada · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 605394-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Defence & Security
- Type
- goods
Details
Suministro abierto de repuestos de la línea de ejes con destino BAM Y F100
Lots Lot 1 — Suministro abierto de repuestos de la línea de ejes con destino BAM Y F100
Buyer: Dirección de Gestión Económica de la Jefatura de Apoyo Logístico de la Armada
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 35521000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Dirección de Gestión Económica de la Jefatura de Apoyo Logístico de la Armada, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Defence & Security, Facility Management & Cleaning and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 12 open Defence & Security tenders in Spain. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services – Acuerdo Marco para el sostenimiento de los equipos respiratorios existentes en unidades de la Armada Española· closes 30 Sept
- Spain – Signalling flares, rain rockets, fog signals and pyrotechnic articles – Suministro de bombetas antisonar· closes 30 Sept
- Spain – Military helmets – Acuerdo Marco de cascos para unidades de la Armada· closes 26 Sept
Similar Defence & Security tenders
- Spain – Parts for warships – ENM. Mantenimiento, obras incidentales y varada del velero escuela AXS "AROSA"· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Rescue and emergency equipment – Suministro de equipos de rescate acuático con destino al sistema de bomberos de la provincia de Sevilla· closes 7 Oct
- Spain – Protective and safety clothing – ACUERDO MARCO PARA EL SUMINISTRO DE TRAJES Y BOTAS DE AGUA PARA LOS BOMBEROS FORESTALES DEL DISPOSITIVO INFOCA DE LA AGENCIA DE EMERGENCIAS DE ANDALUCÍA.· closes 22 Sept
- Spain – Police equipment – EXPTE 57/2026 Suministro de equipos de trabajo y material profesional para la Policía Local de Albacete, personal del Depósito Municipal de Vehículos y del Servicio de Grúa Municipal.· closes 15 Sept
- Spain – Police uniforms – Suministro de vestuario y complementos/ equipamiento de seguridad para la policía local de Molina de Segura año 2026, incorporando condiciones especiales de ejecución· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-605394-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this defence & security opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Defence & Security tenders
- Repair and maintenance of toilet block of BOP Jai and Sidhai at 104 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF TeliamuraDG,BSF,MHA · Tripura FTR(Agartala),BSF,MHA · India
- Supplying and Fixing of Switch and Socket for charging point and LED tube lights for Transit Jawan Barracks at Bhondsi campus under FTR HQ BSF Kashmir.DG,BSF,MHA · Srinagar FTR(Srinagar),BSF,MHA · India
- SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO BOREWELL AND ALLIED WKS AT AIR FORCE STATION HALWARAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES · CWE (AF) Ambala-MES · GE (AF) Halwara-MES · India
- Germany – Protective and safety clothing – FeuerwehreinsatzbekleidungDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH · Germany
- Supplying installation testing and commissioning of duct cooler for transit jawan barracks at bhondsi campus under FTR HQ BSF KashmirDG,BSF,MHA · Srinagar FTR(Srinagar),BSF,MHA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →