Slovenia – Software implementation services – Vzpostavitev in vzdrževanje sistema upravljanja identitet in dostopov do IT virov (IAM)
Issued by DRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 593497-2026
- Location
- Slovenia
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Vzpostavitev in vzdrževanje sistema upravljanja identitet in dostopov do IT virov (IAM)
Lots Lot 1 — Vzpostavitev in vzdrževanje sistema upravljanja identitet in dostopov do IT virov (IAM)
Buyer: DRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D.
Buyer country: SVN
Procedure: open
CPV code: 72263000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from DRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D., going back to August 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Transport & Logistics. There are 13 open IT & Telecom tenders in Slovenia. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROL· closes 23 Sept
- Slovenia – Engineering works and construction works – Začasna ojačitev in sanacija viaduktov VA0045 in VA0046 Dolgi most· closes 3 Sept
- Slovenia – Engineering services – Strokovno svetovalne storitve za: sklop 1 - plato Karavanke, sklop 2 - ureditev parkirišča za težka tovorna vozila na lokaciji Grm, sklop 3 - AC priključek Kranj sever, sklop 4 - ureditev ekodukta na· closes 30 Sept
- Slovenia – Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works – Izdelava IzN za obnovo vozne površine na delih odsekov AC A2 0072/0672 Bič – Trebnje in 0024/0624 Trebnje V – Novo mesto· closes 30 Sept
- Slovenia – Engineering works and construction works – Začasna ojačitev in sanacija viaduktov VA0045 in VA0046 Dolgi most· closes 3 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Slovenia – Peripheral equipment – Najem energijsko učinkovitih multifunkcijskih naprav· closes 15 Sept
- Slovenia – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – IMPLEMENTACIJA ERP REŠITVE· closes 30 Sept
- Slovenia – Maintenance of information technology software – Vzdrževanje programskega produkta SCSM in orodja CIRESON· closes 29 Sept
- Slovenia – Information systems and servers – Dobava strojne opreme za shranjevanje, arhiviranje in obdelavo podatkov v okviru projekta »Vzpostavitev nacionalne infrastrukture za Slovenski genom (1+MGenom-SI) – Vrhunska raziskovalna oprema (RI)«· closes 29 Sept
- Slovenia – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Vzdrževanje in nadgradnja novega IS inšpektorjev UVHVVR (N-ISI)· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-593497-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State OfficesWHO · Nigeria
- Poland – Software package and information systems – „Dostawa i wdrożenie Systemu Zarządzania Pracą w Terenie” dla TAURON Ciepło sp. z o.o.TAURON Ciepło sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Spain – Systems analysis and programming services – Servicios de gestión y evolución de la plataforma de gestores de base de datos y servidores de aplicaciones del Servicio Gallego de Salud.Servicio Gallego de Salud · Spain
- Czechia – Pocket computers – Nákup a obnova zařízení pro doručovatele (PDA)Česká pošta, s.p. · Czechia
- Germany – Office supplies – Rahmenvertrag - Lieferung Büromaterial, Druck-& KopierpapierLandkreis Börde, Zentrale Vergabestelle · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →