Slovenia – Refuse disposal and treatment – Izbira izvajalca za prevzem odpadkov s klasifikacijsko številko 20 01 38 (Les, ki ni naveden pod 20 01 37)
Issued by JAVNO KOMUNALNO PODJETJE PRODNIK d.o.o. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610686-2026
- Location
- Slovenia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Izbira izvajalca za prevzem odpadkov s klasifikacijsko številko 20 01 38 (Les, ki ni naveden pod 20 01 37). Storitev obsega prevzem, odvoz in obdelavo odpadkov s klasifikacijsko številko 20 01 38 (Les, ki ni naveden pod 20 01 37).
Lots Lot 1 — Izbira izvajalca za prevzem odpadkov s klasifikacijsko številko 20 01 38 (Les, ki ni naveden pod 20 01 37), količina 1.400,00 ton: Izbira izvajalca za prevzem odpadkov s klasifikacijsko številko 20 01 38 (Les, ki ni naveden pod 20 01 37), količina 1.400,00 ton. Storitev obsega prevzem, odvoz in obdelavo odpadkov s klasifikacijsko številko 20 01 38 (Les, ki ni naveden pod 20 01 37). Lot 2 — Izbira izvajalca za prevzem odpadkov s klasifikacijsko številko 20 01 38 (Les, ki ni naveden pod 20 01 37), količina 1.200,00 ton: Izbira izvajalca za prevzem odpadkov s klasifikacijsko številko 20 01 38 (Les, ki ni naveden pod 20 01 37), količina 1.200,00 ton. Storitev obsega prevzem, odvoz in obdelavo odpadkov s klasifikacijsko številko 20 01 38 (Les, ki ni naveden pod 20 01 37).
Buyer: JAVNO KOMUNALNO PODJETJE PRODNIK d.o.o.
Buyer country: SVN
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90510000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 9 open Water & Environment tenders in Slovenia. This one closes in 30 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Slovenia – Refuse and waste related services – Prevzem digestata kot produkta iz obdelave komunalnih odpadkov v RCERO Ljubljana z oznako 19 06 04 za obdobje 24 mesecev· closes 3 Oct
- Slovenia – Medical waste services – PREVZEM IN ODVOZ ODPADKOV· closes 15 Sept
- Slovenia – Refuse disposal and treatment – Odstranjevanje in obdelava odpadkov· closes 29 Sept
- Slovenia – Accommodation, building and window cleaning services – Storitve občasnega čiščenja hotela Maestoso· closes 11 Sept
- Slovenia – Cleaning services – ČIŠČENJE POSLOVNIH PROSTOROV Z DOBAVO MATERIALA· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610686-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Construction of water treatment plant at Mbwinji water sourceMASASI-NACHINGWEA WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory Reagents and EquipmentsDODOMA URBAN WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- SSupply of Plumbing Materials and Accessories (Pipes and Fittings), Mortar, and Pumps for Community-Based Water Supply Organizations (CBWSOs) in Ruangwa District, Lindi Region.RUWASA - LINDI REGIONAL OFFICE · Tanzania
- Periodic maintanance and drainage works construction along Misughaa - Msule - Sambaru, Ujaire - Dung'unyi, Ikungi - Ihanja & Ikungi MjiniTARURA - SINGIDA REGIONAL OFFICE · Tanzania
- Supply of building materials for maintenance of water schemes and preparation of water schemes for National Uhuru Torch in Momba DcRUWASA - SONGWE REGIONAL OFFICE · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →