Accepting bidstenderIndia
SITC of 432 Nos of 25 W LED Street Light (Automatic) with all Accessories at Various locations in Nanminda Grama Panchayath under Annual Plan 2026-27 - Project No.
Issued by Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd · via Kerala — etenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:15 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:15 UTC
- Value
- INR 11,94,454
- Reference
- KEL/ KEMG/112/2026-27
- Location
- Kerala, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 35,236
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 676501
SITC of 432 Nos of 25 W LED Street Light (Automatic) with all Accessories at Various locations in Nanminda Grama Panchayath under Annual Plan 2026-27 - Project No. 03-27.
Context for bidders
Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,124 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Govt. Ayurveda College, Thripunithura-Installation of Lift at College Auditorium, Ernakulam District
- SITC of 7 Nos of 8 Mtr Minimast Lights with 6 nos 150W LED Lights at Various in Grama Panchayaths in Kalpetta LAC under MLA-ADF 2025-26 of Sri Adv T Siddique MLA
- SITC of 8 Mtr Minimast Lights with 4 nos 150W LED Lights at Emili Maniyankod Road Green valley residence association junction in Kalpetta LAC under MLA-SDF 2025-26 of Sri Adv T Siddique MLA
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Deposit work (NDF/2026/69) Restoration of rain damages LWSS Bahroo Mortan in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi HP (SH. Providing circumferencial butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to various dia G.I. pipes at various RDs under JS Section Cholth
- Supply of Electrical Shock Resistant Safety Shoes in various sub-divisions working under Operation Circle, HPSEBL, Hamirpur under CEOHZ, HPSEBL, Hamirpur
- Tender for providing Fault Path Indiacator (FPI) and new G.O. Switches on different location on 22 KV Chalkhi Feeder in (E) Section Kanaid under SSSD HPSEBL Sundernagar.
- Tender for shifting of existing 33kv HT Line Una to Basal feeder from the land allocated to HP Police Department at village Lower Arniala in Electrical Section Nari under ESD HPSEBL Basal
- Electrical Works — REB/DB-Tender(E)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Deposit work (NDF/2026/69) Restoration of rain damages LWSS Bahroo Mortan in Tehsil Dharampur Distt. Mandi HP (SH. Providing circumferencial butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to various dia G.I. pipes at various RDs under JS Section CholthHP Irrigation and Public Health · Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Dharampur Bharari,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Supply of Electrical Shock Resistant Safety Shoes in various sub-divisions working under Operation Circle, HPSEBL, Hamirpur under CEOHZ, HPSEBL, HamirpurHPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · India
- Tender for providing Fault Path Indiacator (FPI) and new G.O. Switches on different location on 22 KV Chalkhi Feeder in (E) Section Kanaid under SSSD HPSEBL Sundernagar.HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Mandi · SE(OP) Bilaspur · Sr. Xen (S/Nagar) · India
- Tender for shifting of existing 33kv HT Line Una to Basal feeder from the land allocated to HP Police Department at village Lower Arniala in Electrical Section Nari under ESD HPSEBL BasalHPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE (OP) Una · Sr. Xen Una · India
- Electrical Works — REB/DB-Tender(E)HPSEBL · CE(Gen) Sundernagar · SE(Gen) Palampur · RE, Bassi, J/Nagar · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →