Accepting bidsrfpIndia
Single Tender Enquiry for Procurement of Oracle Licenses along with One (1) Year Annual Technical Support (ATS) from OEM- Oracle.
Issued by India Post Payments Bank Ltd · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- IPPB/IT/STE/2026-27/36
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
- Tender Type
- Single
- Contract Form
- Buy
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Computer- S/W
- EMD
- 0.00
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110008
As per RFP document
Context for bidders
India Post Payments Bank Ltd has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 196 open IT & Telecom tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- SUPPLY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS AND PRINTERS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL PLANT, LAURIYA AND HBL HQO, PATNA.
- RFP - Procurement of Laptops Requisition Form Request MacBook Pro & MacBook Air
- Supply and Installation of GPU based Workstations
- AI Super Computer
- Providing and making single phase and three phase power outlet and network points in DJAC 606H, WL201, ESB II 210, ACES 125, WL 211, Data centre etc. other lab in IIT campus Kanpur
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- SUPPLY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS AND PRINTERS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL PLANT, LAURIYA AND HBL HQO, PATNA.HPCL Biofuels Limited · Purchase (Patna) · India
- RFP - Procurement of Laptops Requisition Form Request MacBook Pro & MacBook AirLords Education and Health Society (LEHS) · India
- Supply and Installation of GPU based WorkstationsIndian Institute of Technology Tirupati · Purchase and Stores - IITTP · India
- AI Super ComputerIndian Institute of Technology Roorkee · Material Management - IIT Roorkee · India
- Providing and making single phase and three phase power outlet and network points in DJAC 606H, WL201, ESB II 210, ACES 125, WL 211, Data centre etc. other lab in IIT campus KanpurIndian Institute of Technology Kanpur · Institute Works Department - IITK · IWD Electrical Division - IITK · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →