Accepting bidstenderIndia
SGR/18-A Shahpur
Issued by Excise Department · District Excise Office Sagar · via Madhya Pradesh — mptenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:05 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,93,15,483
- Reference
- 3816/02.09.2026
- Location
- Madhya Pradesh, India
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Tender cum Auction
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 6,00,000
- Period of Work
- 207
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 470001
Context for bidders
This one closes in 3 days.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →