Servicos de Auditoria Independente período de 2025 a
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Reference
- BR-SRHS -548537-NC-RFB
- Location
- Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180430-Brazil: Pernambuco Rural Water and Sanitation Project (PROSAR)
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96780
Bid/Contract Reference No: BR-SRHS -548537-NC-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitao de Ofertas
Scope of Contract: Auditoria independente
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/05/05
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CORPORATIVA AUDITORIA E CONSULTORIA (1104909) Rua Pau Brasil, nmero 10, Sala 1322AGUAS CLARAS, BRASLIA-DF
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 56700.00
Signed Contract price BRL 56700.00
Beneficial Ownership Details
CORPORATIVA AUDITORIA E CONSULTORIA (1104909)
Form Date: 19-SEP-25
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met MARIA ELIZABETE DE FREITAS MORAIS BR Brasil Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares
Evaluated Bidder(s):
R&M AUDITORES INDEPENDENTES E CONSULTORES (1104906) AV. CONSELHEIRO FURTADO 2391 - BELM
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 18000.00
RUSSELL BEDFORD GM AUDITORES INDEPENDENTES S/S (1073235) ALAMEDA RIO NEGRO, 1030 COND. STADIUM - ALPHAVILLE CENTRO IND E EMPRESARIAL, ESCRITRIO 206, ALPHAVILLE - BARUERI - SP
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 132900.00
RAAC AUDITORES E CONSULTORES INDEPENDENTES (402171) Av. Luiz Viana, 6462, Ed. Wall. Street, salas, 127/128, Torre West, Paralela, Salvador-BA. CEP 41.730-101
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 69000.00
BERKAN AUDITORES INDEPENDENTES S/S (720304) Rua Guarani 63 - Blumenau/SC
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 66000.00
UP AUDITORES E CONSULTORES INDEPENDENTES (1104903) R. Jos Bianchi, 555 - 24 andar - Sala 2403 - Nova Ribeirnia, Ribeiro Preto - SP
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 113400.00
MOORE VR AUDITORES & CONSULTORES SS; (573308) Avenida Olinda, n 960, Salas 1204 e 1205, PARK LOZANDES, Goinia/GO, CEP: 74.884.120.
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 123000.00
SA LEITAO AUDITORES S/C (12839)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 99000.00
PLM CONSULTORIA E AUDITORIA (1085836) R GENERAL ANDRADE NEVES, N 9COMPLEMENTO SALA 414CEP: 24.210-000BAIRRO/DISTRITOCENTROMUNICPIO : NITEROI UF: RJ
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 60630.00
BAKERTILLY 4PARTNERS AUDITORES INDEPENDENTES (1104910) BROKLING PAULISTA-SP
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 144000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 31 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AND LEAD LINING OF CT SCAN ROOM AT EBONYI STATE DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE,OFEREKPE AGBAJA , IZZI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA, EBONYI STATE ,NIGERIA.
- Procurement of Sheep or Goats for Zuway Dugda Woreda for CIG & HH
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil
- Support Program for Translation and Publication of Brazilian Authors Abroad· closes 14 Sept
- Serviços de consultoria para desenvolvimento de software de integração dos serviços/processos ao Portal.
- RH 2 - Empresa de consultoria para realização de diagnóstico arquivístico, dimensionamento da massa documental, elaboração da estratégia tecnológica e apoio técnico à futura contratação de serviços de digitalização dos registros funcionais.· closes 14 Sept
- Aquisição de 5 (cinco) vagas do curso Preparatório para Certificação Internacional em Auditoria Interna (CIA – Certified Internal Auditor), fases 1, 2 e 3, na modalidade de ensino a distância (EAD).
- Contratacao de consultoria pessoa juridica para mapeamento e definicao de areas prioritarias nos territorios quilombolas Murumuru e Murumurutuba, subsidiando monitoramento participativo da regeneracao vegetal. Santarem/PA.· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…UNICEF · Pakistan
- Underwater mapping of aquatic ter-s in Ukraine using remote photogrammUNDP · Ukraine
- INC - Consultoría para el diseño de cualificaciones (6 Consultores/as)UNDP · Colombia
- Aplicación de prueba piloto a 100 establecimientos de la Región MetropolitanaUNDP · Chile
- Int. Consultant – University Curriculum DevelopmentUNDP · Sri Lanka
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →