Servicios de Consultoría Individual para cinco técnicos de perfilamiento para el componente 1
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CDS-CI-01/2026-MINEC-BIRF
- Location
- El Salvador
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179829-Promoting Job Opportunities and Skills Development in El Salvador
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96120
Bid/Contract Reference No: CDS-CI-01/2026-MINEC-BIRF
Procurement Method: CDS-Seleccin directa de consultores
Scope of Contract: POE-22/2026 "SERVICIOS DE CONSULTORIA INDIVIDUAL PARA CINCO TCNICOS DE PERFILAMIENTO PARA COMPONENTE 1 (Erika Elizabeth Magaa Cuellar)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
ERIKA ELIZABETH MAGAA CUELLAR (989650)
Country: El Salvador
Final Evaluation Price USD 21000.00
Signed Contract Price USD 21000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Dlar (Estados Unidos) (Dlar (Estados Unidos)) 21000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in El Salvador.
Open now from this buyer
- SERVICIO DE CONSULTORIA PARA LA SUPERVISIÓN DE LA OBRA “AMPLIACIÓN DE LA CAPACIDAD DE TRANSFORMACIÓN EN SET CHULUCANAS, DISTRITO DE CHULUCANAS - PROVINCIA DE MORROPÓN - DEPARTAMENTO DE PIURA”
- Réhabilitation et renforcement de l’usine de traitement d’eau potable de Kanyuka (50 000 m3/jour) et du captage Tshibashi, y compris la pose de conduites d'adduction et/ou de refoulement à Kananga
- Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Services provider for Administrative management and monitoring of assistants (Cores) deployed to IPEME
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in El Salvador
- IC Elaboración del Atlas Municipal Desarrollo Humano· closes 16 Sept
- IC Seguimiento NDC - 1er Informe Bienal de Transparencia· closes 8 Sept
- Estudio para identificar oportunidades en la generación de empleos y entender más sobre vínculos de mercado a nivel país, con el fin de conocer que sectores tienen mayor prioridad y oportunidad para su atención· closes 3 Sept
- Servicios de Consultoría Individual para Contratar un Especialista de Adquisiciones y Contrataciones
- Contratación de Consultoría Institucional de Asistencia Técnica para Fortalecer el Proceso de Elaboración de la Estrategia Nacional de Adolescentes En El…· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Procurement of Office Assistants through Outsourcing (Package No. NS-2B)Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives, Local Government Division, Dhaka Water Supply and Sewerage Authority (DWASA), Dhaka Sanitation Improvement Project (DSIP) · Bangladesh
- Procurement of services on 51 person on Outsourcing basis for General Hospital, Nilphamari F/YMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Nilphamari 250 bed District Hospital, Nilphamari · Bangladesh
- Poland – Security services – Świadczenie całodobowej, stałej usługi bezpośredniej ochrony fizycznej osób i mienia w oddziałach Muzeum Narodowego w KrakowieMuzeum Narodowe w Krakowie · Poland
- Croatia – Insurance services – USLUGE OSIGURANJAGRAD ZAGREB · Croatia
- France – Publishing services – Edition et diffusion d'ouvrages scientifiques pour le Département de l'Aube-.Département de l'Aube · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →