FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardIreland

Servicios de Consultoría Individual Especialista en Pedagogía y Ciencias del Aprendizaje

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
4 Sept 2026
Reference
SV-MIGOBDT-INDV-023-2026
Location
El Salvador, Ireland
Sector
Financial & Professional Services
Type
consultancy

Details

Contract Award

Project: P181974-Accelerating Preparation of the PforR to Support the Scale-Up of the Modernization Process of the Salvadoran Education System

Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C8892

Bid/Contract Reference No: SV-MIGOBDT-INDV-023-2026

Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection

Scope of Contract: SERVICIOS DE CONSULTORA INDIVIDUAL ESPECIALISTA EN PEDAGOGA Y CIENCIAS DEL APRENDIZAJE

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/23

Duration of Contract

97 Day(s)

Awarded Firm(s):

CARL HENDRICK (1111435)

Country: Ireland

Final Evaluation Price USD 29850.75

Signed Contract Price USD 29850.75

Price:

Currency:

Amount:

United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 29850.75

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 22 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Ireland.

Browse all open Financial & Professional Services tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →