FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardBolivia

Servicio De Mantenimiento De Vehiculos Para La Uod Oruro - Par III

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
30 Aug 2026
Reference
BO-EMPODERAR-532398-NC-RFQ
Location
Bolivia
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P175672-Innovation for Resilient Food Systems (Alianzas Rurales - PAR III) Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94370

Bid/Contract Reference No: BO-EMPODERAR-532398-NC-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Solicitud de cotizaciones

Scope of Contract: SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO DE VEHICULOS PARA LA UOD ORURO - PAR III

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/21

Duration of Contract

8 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

AUTO NORTE IVMARS SRL. (1121041) BOLIVIA

Country: Bolivia

Bid Price at Opening BOB 14215.00

Evaluated Bid Price BOB 14215.00

Signed Contract price BOB 14215.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

TRAMEC (1121043) BOLIVIA

Country: Bolivia

Bid Price at Opening BOB 22180.00

Evaluated Bid Price BOB 22180.00

JUANITO MOTOR (1121042) BOLIVIA

Country: Bolivia

Bid Price at Opening BOB 17350.00

Evaluated Bid Price BOB 17350.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,759 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 1,759 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Bolivia.

Browse all open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →