Servicio De Consultoria Para La SupervisióN De La Obra “AmpliacióN De La Capacidad De TransformacióN En Set Chulucanas, Distrito De Chulucanas - Provincia De MorropóN - Departamento De Piura”
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PE-MINEM/DGER-504494-CS-QCBS
- Location
- Peru
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174812-Transmission Investment Plan (PIT) to support Post-COVID-19 Green Economic Recovery in Peru
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-92880
Bid/Contract Reference No: PE-MINEM/DGER-504494-CS-QCBS
Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection
Scope of Contract: Servicio de Consultora para la Supervisin de la Obra Ampliacin de la Capacidad de Transformacin en la SET Chulucanas, distrito de Chulucanas-provincia de Morropn-departamento de Piura
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/05
Duration of Contract
340 Day(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
80
Awarded Firm(s):
ACI PROYECTOS S.A.S. SUCURSAL DEL PERU (1035997) AV. BENAVIDES NRO. 1555 INT. 703 (EDIFICIO DELPARK) MIRAFLORES
Country: Peru
Registry ID: 20492307298
Scores Technical: 91.00
Methodology: 13
Key Personnel: 78
Financial: 100
Combined: 92.80
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price PEN 880174.46
Signed Contract Price PEN 859333.33
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Peruvian Soles Nuevos (Peruvian Soles Nuevos) 859333.33
Evaluated Firm(s):
SERVICIOS AUXILIARES DE TELECOMUNICACIONES DEL PERU S.A.C. (985842)
Country: Peru
Final Evaluation Price PEN 930595.04
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Peru.
Open now from this buyer
- Réhabilitation et renforcement de l’usine de traitement d’eau potable de Kanyuka (50 000 m3/jour) et du captage Tshibashi, y compris la pose de conduites d'adduction et/ou de refoulement à Kananga
- Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Services provider for Administrative management and monitoring of assistants (Cores) deployed to IPEME
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Peru
- Contratación de un Especialista Civil para el soporte en el seguimiento y supervisión de la ejecución física de la obra SET Motil.· closes 4 Sept
- Feasibility study for the design of a mixed carbon pricing instrument in Peru (carbon tax, emissions trading system)· closes 4 Sept
- AMPLIACION DE LA CAPACIDAD DE TRANSFORMACIÓN DE LA SUBESTACIÓN CHULUCANAS, DISTRITO DE CHULUCANAS - PROVINCIA DE MORROPON - DEPARTAMENTO DE PIURA
- Individual consultancy for the preparation of the delimitation study of the marginal strip by means of hydraulic modelling for the project· closes 3 Sept
- Preparation of a document with guidelines for the targeting, selection and sustainable implementation of remote water quality monitoring solutions in rural systems in Peru· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Poland – Security services – Świadczenie całodobowej, stałej usługi bezpośredniej ochrony fizycznej osób i mienia w oddziałach Muzeum Narodowego w KrakowieMuzeum Narodowe w Krakowie · Poland
- Croatia – Insurance services – USLUGE OSIGURANJAGRAD ZAGREB · Croatia
- France – Publishing services – Edition et diffusion d'ouvrages scientifiques pour le Département de l'Aube-.Département de l'Aube · France
- France – Provision of services to the community – Aménagements intérieurs, extérieurs et signalisations pour les véhicules du département de l'HéraultConseil départemental de l'Hérault · France
- Italy – Guard services – S11_Servizio di custodia dei veicoli rimossi nel territorio del Comune di MilanoAzienda Trasporti Milanesi · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →